Los Angeles
CoreSite Grows Los Angeles Data Center Footprint
The company completed the first phase of LA3, a 160,000-square-foot facility that will provide 18 MW of power.
JLL to Lease, Reposition Los Angeles Medical Campus
Dr. Patrick Soon-Shiong purchased the 674,000-square-foot complex for $135 million out of bankruptcy this April.
Cohen Asset Management Pays $37M for Los Angeles Warehouse
The company received a $21 million acquisition loan from Life Insurance Company of the Southwest for the purchase.
Trammell Crow, Clarion Partners Land Major Tenant in Metro Los Angeles
LA North Studios will convert the industrial space in Santa Clarita, Calif., into sound stage facilities for major film studios.
Rexford Industrial Realty Buys Logistics Assets for $339M
The REIT acquired more than 1.1 million square feet of Class A distribution space in Greater Los Angeles.
Los Angeles MHC Sites Trade for $22M
Saunders Property Co. purchased a part of the 303 homes within Windward Village Community.
Nuveen Real Estate Secures $94M for Industrial Portfolio
Allianz Real Estate provided the financing for a 1.5 million-square-foot collection of properties in Chicago, Denver and Los Angeles.
Atlas Capital Welcomes Tenant to Los Angeles-Area Property
The online marketing and media company leased 35,000 square feet at the El Segundo office building.
$100M Bid Wins Trophy Hotel in Beverly Hills
EOS Investors prevailed in the competition for the Viceroy L’Ermitage, which had been seized by the federal government because of the previous owner’s involvement in a money-laundering scheme.
Kidder Mathews Closes Full-Building Los Angeles Lease
Jon Reno, Mark Vanis, Trevor Gale and Connor Ulf negotiated on behalf of the tenant, A-Thread Apparel.










