Aegeus Inspection Solutions

For Sale

11801 S Sam Houston Pkwy W, Houston, TX 77031

This Houston property for sale is located at 11801 S Sam Houston Pkwy W. Contact the listing broker for details on the current sale price for Aegeus Inspection Solutions. Aegeus Inspection Solutions is situated on a lot that is 1.66 acre in size.

Contacts

Chris Adams

Trade Properties

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 20,060 SF
  • Lot Size 1.66 Acre
  • Year Built 2006
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026
  • HVAC None
Beltway 8 frontage in southwest Houston with gated and paved outdoor storage, excellent visibility along a high-traffic commercial corridor near the Sam Houston Parkway.Trade Properties, on behalf of Ownership, is pleased to offer for sale 11801 S Sam Houston Parkway W in Houston, Texas. The offering represents the opportunity to acquire a ±20,060 SF building (±9,860 SF industrial & ±10,200 SF office) on ±1.66 AC in Houston, Texas, the nation's sixth-largest market economy and a premier global trade hub. Built in 2006, the metal building with brick façade is 100% leased to Aegeus Inspection Solutions on a NNN lease with 3.0% annual escalations and no remaining tenant renewal options offering landlord flexibility . Aegeus Inspection Solutions provides non-destructive testing, inspection, and engineering solutions for energy, defense, and aerospace. Aegeus has been at this location since February 2007. The property offers stable NNN income with Beltway 8 frontage (115,000 VPD) and excellent visibility. The Property features an attractive brick façade, 100% HVAC, three grade-level doors, and more than one half-acre of fenced, gated, and paved outdoor storage.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 2006 CONSTRUCTION - ±20,060 SF metal building with pitched roof on ±1.66-acre lot, attractive brick facade
  • 3.0% ANNUAL RENT ESCALATIONS - Current NOI of $268,149 ($13.37 PSF)
  • ESTABLISHED TENANT - Aegeus Inspection Solutions, 40+ years in US energy/defense/aerospace
  • HIGHLY FUNCTIONAL BUILDING - Building features ±24' eaves, full HVAC, 3-phase power, three 14'x14' grade-level rear doors
  • INCOME TAX-FREE STATE - Texas has no state income tax
  • LONG-TERM TENANT - Tenant in place since Feb 2007 with a current lease through 3/31/2029, no renewal options
  • OUTSIDE STORAGE/CONTRACTOR YARD - Fenced and paved rear yard offering secure storage for trucks, equipment, and materials
  • PRIME HOUSTON LOCATION - Beltway 8 frontage with excellent visibility, highly desirable commercial corridor with 115,000+ vehicles per day
  • SINGLE-TENANT, 100% OCCUPIED - True passive NNN investment with minimal landlord responsibilities

Attachments

Getting around

  • 38/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 36/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 39/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Houston, TX
  • Neighborhood Greater Fondren Southwest
  • Zip Code 77031
  • Market Houston

Points of Interest

  • Fannin South

    8.93 miles

  • TMC Transit Center

    9.52 miles

  • Dryden/TMC

    9.78 miles

  • Shell

    0.98 miles

  • eVgo

    1.48 miles

  • 7-Eleven

    1.60 miles

  • Mobil

    1.76 miles

  • Valero

    1.80 miles

  • Exxon

    1.80 miles

  • Chevron

    2.08 miles

  • Shell Express

    2.45 miles

  • Blink

    5.27 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    5.88 miles

  • Enterprise

    1.53 miles

  • Oasis Super Wash