6111 W Amarillo Blvd

For Sale

6111 W Amarillo Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79124

This Amarillo property for sale is located at 6111 W Amarillo Blvd. The current listed sale price for 6111 W Amarillo Blvd is $597,750. 6111 W Amarillo Blvd is situated on a lot that is 36,154 acre in size.

Contacts

Justin Kite

Coldwell Banker Commercial First Equity

Property Details

  • Property Type Office - Medical Office
  • Property Size 4,782 SF
  • Lot Size 36,154 Acre
  • Year Built 1967
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026
6111 W. Amarillo Blvd. is a free-standing medical office building ideally located near Amarillo’s established medical district and directly across from the VA Hospital. Positioned along a high traffic corridor, the property offers visibility and easy access for patients, staff, and visitors. T he building features a functional layout suitable for a variety of medical or professional uses, along with ample on-site parking. Its location and accessibility make it well-suited for owner-users or investors seeking a presence in a strong healthcare corridor. Offered at a competitive price of $125 per square foot, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for new ownership in a medical location
Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 35/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 23/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 51/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Amarillo, TX
  • Neighborhood Soncy
  • Zip Code 79124

Points of Interest

  • Murphy USA

    0.71 miles

  • CEFCO

    0.75 miles

  • Valero

    0.81 miles

  • Phillips 66

    0.85 miles

  • Tesla Destination Charger - Best Western Plus Medical Center

    1.15 miles

  • Murphy Express

    1.51 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    1.71 miles

  • Employee Parking Lower Level D&E

    0.79 miles

  • Patient & Visitor Parking C

    0.82 miles

  • Employee Parking Lower Level B

    0.87 miles

  • Patient & Visitor Parking A

    0.88 miles

  • Employee Parking

    0.90 miles

  • Harrington Employee Parking

    1.03 miles

  • 910 S Van Buren St

    3.60 miles

  • 904 S Van Buren St

    3.61 miles

  • 900 S Van Buren St

    3.61 miles

  • WTAMU Parking

    3.67 miles

  • Economy Inn

    0.15 miles

  • Astro Motel

    0.18 miles

  • Bronco Motel

    0.22 miles

  • Relax Inn

    0.76 miles

  • Adaberry Inn

    0.78 miles

  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Amarillo West/Medical Center

    0.92 miles

  • Residence Inn Amarillo

    0.94 miles

  • Red Roof Inn Amarillo West

    0.99 miles

  • Quality Inn