Contact Property

New construction of office, retail and residential project next to Elizabeth Train Station - Availability Details

190 Union St., Elizabeth, NJ 07202

  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Date Updated Aug 14, 2022

• Grade level access to office spaces
• 13’ 8” in slab-to-slab heights - can be drop ceiling or exposed/open ceiling
• Full height exterior glass allowing tremendous natural light
• Walking distance to County Courthouse, Country Administration Offices & Union County College
• Tenant amenities include health club, outdoor amenity space, entertainment room, indoor/outdoor pool & jacuzzi
• Adjacent to Elizabeth train station that is undergoing a $71 million renovation
• Accessible on the Northeast Corridor and Jersey Coast NJ Transit train lines providing direct service from the Shore as
well as Philadelphia, Trenton, Metro Park, Newark, NYC
• Located in at an Opportunity Zone and Urban Enterprise Zone providing significant tax savings and other economic
benefits to office tenants (contact us for a copy of the financial analysis)

read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

Space Available see moresee less
  • Space Type General Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 25,000 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,500 - 25,000 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker

John A. Kaye

Colliers

(732) 807-0337

broker

Douglas Twyman

Colliers

(732) 807-0338

Location

  • Walk Score ® Very Walkable (89)
  • Transit Score ® Good Transit (63)
  • Bike Score ® Somewhat Bikeable (45)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Elizabeth, NJ
  • Neighborhood Elmora
  • Zip Code 07202
  • Market New Jersey

Points of Interest

Elizabeth

0.13 miles

North Elizabeth

1.13 miles

Union

1.63 miles

P2

2.02 miles

Taxi Newark Airport

2.24 miles

P3

2.26 miles

Arrivals Door 3, Level 2

2.35 miles

Terminal A

2.36 miles

Roselle Park

2.53 miles

Terminal B

2.73 miles

BP

0.35 miles

Exxon

0.86 miles

Fuel One

0.86 miles

Wawa

1.04 miles

Speedway

1.13 miles

Valero

1.62 miles

Tesla Supercharger

2.31 miles

Exxon

2.46 miles

BP

2.50 miles

Speedway

2.59 miles

Lot 1 Elizabeth Station

0.04 miles

East Campus Upper Lot

1.01 miles

East Campus Lower Lot

1.08 miles

Liberty Hall Visitor Parking

1.09 miles

Stem Parking Lot

1.16 miles

Vistor Parking

1.38 miles

Kean Hall Lot

1.43 miles

Green Lane Lot

1.51 miles

The Parking Spot McClellan

2.00 miles

Employee Parking Lot

2.05 miles

Efficiency Inn

0.44 miles

Royal Motel

0.94 miles

Days Inn

1.46 miles

Crowne Plaza

1.52 miles

Geovanny

1.65 miles

Renaissance Newark Airport Hotel

1.71 miles

Holiday Inn Express

1.77 miles

Hilton Newark Liberty

1.89 miles

Residence Inn by Marriott Newark Elizabeth/Liberty International Airport

2.07 miles

Embassy Suites

2.14 miles

Citi Grocer

0.66 miles

Super C

0.74 miles

Elmora Farmers Market

0.95 miles

Shoprite

1.17 miles

Stop & Shop

1.22 miles

Twin City Supermarket

1.55 miles

Jersey Gardens

2.49 miles

Seabra Foods

3.23 miles

Walmart

3.87 miles

Express Supermarket

4.01 miles

Contacts

broker

John A. Kaye

Colliers

(732) 807-0337

broker

Douglas Twyman

Colliers

(732) 807-0338

Highlights

  • 13’ 8” in slab-to-slab heights - can be drop ceiling or exposed/open ceiling
  • Accessible on the Northeast Corridor and Jersey Coast NJ Transit train lines providing direct service from the Shore as well as Philadelphia, Trenton, Metro Park, Newark, NYC
  • Full height exterior glass allowing tremendous natural light
  • Grade level access to office spaces
  • Located in at an Opportunity Zone and Urban Enterprise Zone providing significant tax savings and other economic benefits to office tenants (contact us for a copy of the financial analysis)

Frequently Asked Questions

How many active listings are there at New construction of office, retail and residential project next to Elizabeth Train Station?

At present, there is 1 space listed at New construction of office, retail and residential project next to Elizabeth Train Station.

Contact New construction of office, retail and residential project next to Elizabeth Train Station

1Main information

2Extra information

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.