1327 N Homan Ave

For Lease

1327 N Homan Ave, Chicago, IL 60651

For details on retail space available at 1327 N Homan Ave, see the property details section below. Visit the location details section for additional info on access to and from the property, as well as regarding nearby amenities. For any questions of particular interest or to request a tour of the listing, reach out using the contact form or broker details listed below.

Contacts

Anastasia Lozhkina

Be Realty Commercial

Property Details

  • Property Type Retail - Street Retail
  • Property Size 1,250 SF
  • Additional Rent $1,875.00/MO
  • # of Floors 1
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Date Updated Mar 3, 2026

Situated just 2 blocks west of Humboldt Park — a major community anchor drawing 2M+ visitors annually — with direct access to North Ave and steps from Division Street's thriving retail and dining corridor. Your customers are already here. Street parking .The previous tenant (Ramos Grocery) operated successfully at this location for 5+ years, building a loyal neighborhood customer base. The infrastructure is already in place — electrical capacity for refrigeration and POS systems, HVAC installed, high ceilings, and a flexible open layout ready to fit your concept.Asking Base Rent: $1,875/month ($1.50 PSF) Lease Term: 5-year primary + renewal options

  • Timeline: Move-in ready — open in 60–90 days

    Combined with corner positioning and high storefront visibility, this space is designed to capture attention and drive walk-ins. Mixed-use building with residential above.

    Ideal For: Grocery & specialty food retail, convenience stores, salons & barber shops, vape/tobacco retail, café or prepared foods concepts, neighborhood service businesses.

     

Want more info on this listing?

Attachments

Getting around

  • 82/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 77/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Chicago, IL
  • Neighborhood Humboldt Park
  • Zip Code 60651
  • Market Chicago

Points of Interest

  • California

    1.38 miles

  • Kedzie

    1.48 miles

  • Logan Square

    1.77 miles

  • Belmont

    2.34 miles

  • Uber Tent

    2.63 miles

  • Cicero

    2.96 miles

  • Paulina

    3.35 miles

  • Morgan

    3.38 miles

  • Irving Park

    3.41 miles

  • Grand

    3.42 miles

  • SNK Fuels

    0.36 miles

  • Speedway

    0.42 miles

  • BP

    0.45 miles

  • Citgo

    0.75 miles

  • Mobil

    0.76 miles

  • Amstar

    0.85 miles

  • Shell

    0.92 miles

  • Falcon

    1.02 miles

  • Tesla Destination Charger

    2.04 miles

  • ChargePoint

    2.04 miles

  • Liberty Bank Customer Parking

    1.43 miles

  • 1628 W Division

    2.20 miles

  • Bus Parking