2.94± AC SE 14th Lane - Prime Development Opportunity

For Sale

SE 14th Lane, Gainesville, FL 32601

This Gainesville property for sale is located at SE 14th Lane. The current listed sale price for 2.94± AC SE 14th Lane - Prime Development Opportunity is $349,900. 2.94± AC SE 14th Lane - Prime Development Opportunity is situated on a lot that is 2.94 acre in size.

Contacts

Brian Oen

Lee & Associates Gainesville

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 2.94 Acre
  • Date Updated May 19, 2026
Discover the thriving city of Gainesville, FL, offering an exceptional environment for investment in the area. The location presents a prime opportunity for land or office investors, with close proximity to the University of Florida, a hub for talent and innovation. The property is surrounded by a dynamic mix of residential, commercial, and recreational spaces, creating an ideal setting for future development. Explore the area's abundance of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, as well as nearby parks and outdoor attractions. With a growing economy and a strong sense of community, the surrounding area of the property offers an enticing prospect for investors seeking to make a lasting impact in Gainesville's evolving landscape.Strategically positioned just south of Downtown Gainesville and minutes from the University of Florida, UF Health at Shands, and the VA Hospital, this 2.94± acre parcel offers an exceptional location for residential or multifamily development. This listing includes two parcels, which can be purchased together for $349,900 or separately: • 2.66-acre parcel for $300,000 • 0.28-acre parcel for $49,900 Zoned RMF-5, the property permits up to 12 units per acre, allowing for a total of 35 units—an attractive investment opportunity in a high-demand housing market. With an average of 23,000 daily vehicle trips, the site benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility. Gainesville is a hub for world-class healthcare, education and medical research, creating a strong foundation for long-term investment stability and growth. Whether you’re considering workforce housing, student accommodations or market-rate development, this property presents a rare chance to capitalize on a thriving and dynamic community.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 2.83± AC Total (2.66 AC parcel for $300,000 / 0.28 AC parcel for $49,900)
  • 435 frontage feet on SE Willison Rd
  • Current land use: SFR
  • Gainesville is a hub for world-class healthcare, education and medical research, creating a strong foundation for long-term investment stability and growth
  • Minutes from the University of Florida, UF Health at Shands and the VA Hospital
  • Parcel ID: 15965-000-000
  • Strategically positioned just south of Downtown Gainesville
  • Zoned RMF-5, the property permits up to 12 units per acre, allowing for a total of 35 units

Attachments

Getting around

  • 22/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 59/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Gainesville, FL
  • Neighborhood Springhill - Kirkwood
  • Zip Code 32601