True
Space Available For Lease 1
Full Building |
Rare new construction on the Eastside with shell completion expected December 2025. Designed as a 1 or 2 tenant building with Office BTS. Heavy power of 2000 amps 480/277v, 6 dock doors and 2 grade level ramp doors. Building is also available for Sale ($295/SF or $22,522,000).
Property Details
- Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
- Property Size 76,346 SF
- Lot Size 4.78 Acre
- Parking Spaces Avail. 106
- Parking Ratio 1.40 / 1,000 SF
- Property Tenancy Vacant
- Building Class B
- Year Built 2026
- Date Updated May 7, 2026
Getting around
-
21/100
Walk Score ®
-
30/100
Bike Score ®
Location
- City Woodinville, WA
- Neighborhood Maltby
- Zip Code 98072
- Market Seattle
Points of Interest
-
Chevron
0.60 miles
-
Arco
1.09 miles
-
76
1.95 miles
-
Shell
1.96 miles
-
Costco Gasoline
2.13 miles
-
Pacific Pride
2.33 miles
-
Electrify America
4.01 miles
-
Tesla Supercharger
4.25 miles
-
Blink
6.85 miles
-
EVgo Charging Station
7.17 miles
-
Blue Dolphin Car Wash
0.62 miles
-
Clean Planet Car Wash
3.01 miles
-
Aloha Car Wash Company
4.10 miles
-
Kingsgate Car Wash
5.76 miles
-
Suds City Car Wash
6.23 miles
-
Car Wash
6.25 miles
-
Car Wash Palace
6.74 miles
-
Prowash
7.66 miles
-
Enterprise
7.69 miles
-
Keeboo Car Wash
8.07 miles
-
The Maltby Cafe
0.30 miles
-
Maltby Pizza & Pasta
0.33 miles
-
Ixpata Mexican Restaurant
1.87 miles
-
McDonald's
2.19 miles
-
Subway
2.25 miles
-
Cunios
2.84 miles
-
Italianissimo
3.03 miles
-
Shake N' Go
3.07 miles
-
Ella's Deli
3.50 miles
-
Lori's Deli & Espresso
3.55 miles
8323 Maltby Road Listing Brief
-
The rental rate for available space at 8323 Maltby Road is offered upon request. Use the contact form at the top of the listing page to reach out to the property representative and get more information regarding the current listing rate.
The asking price varies based on the location of the property, with proximity to transportation hubs, access to highways or ports playing a key role in the building's valuation. Other factors that influence cost are the property's age, its quality rating, as well as its onsite facilities and features.