343 W 400 S

For Sale

343 W 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101

This Salt Lake City property for sale is located at 343 W 400 S. Contact the listing broker for details on the current sale price for 343 W 400 S.

Contacts

Brandon D. Fugal

Colliers

Angela Kroneberger

Colliers

Property Details

  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026

Purchase Price: $3,950,000 ($379.81 Per Sq. Ft.)

Rentable Area: 10,400 sq. ft.

Site Area: 0.27 Acres

Zoning: D-2

Modern Creative Interior

Proximity to the main Central Business District (CBD) arterials 

New Roof and recent 

Infrastructure upgrades

Gated secure parking

The size of the property is attractive to owner-users

Versatility of the building relative to use

Existing tenant in place for buyers needing 5k or less

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 89/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 67/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 96/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Salt Lake City, UT
  • Zip Code 84101

Points of Interest

  • Old GreekTown

    0.43 miles

  • 600 South

    0.61 miles

  • Arena

    0.63 miles

  • Temple Square

    0.71 miles

  • City Center

    0.74 miles

  • North Temple Bridge/Guadalupe

    0.81 miles

  • Library

    0.86 miles

  • Ballpark

    1.27 miles

  • Trolley

    1.46 miles

  • Central Pointe

    2.48 miles

  • Fast Break Gas

    0.10 miles

  • Maverik

    0.15 miles

  • ChargePoint

    0.17 miles

  • Chevron

    0.36 miles

  • Sinclair

    0.45 miles

  • 7-Eleven

    0.70 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    2.54 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger South Salt Lake City

    2.83 miles

  • Spin

    2.96 miles

  • Peery Lot

    0.39 miles

  • 500 South Lot

    0.44 miles

  • 600 Lofts

    0.67 miles

  • Employee Only Garage Entrance

    0.72 miles

  • Regent Street Parking Garage