Troon Office Condos for Sale

For Sale

580 S State St, Orem, UT 84058

This Orem property for sale is located at 580 S State St. The current listed sale price for Troon Office Condos for Sale is $2,560,425.

Contacts

John Monson

Colliers

Property Details

  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 14,631 SF
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026

Troon Office Park presents two professional office condominium units available for purchase at $175/SF. Suites 102 (5,886 SF) and 202 (8,745 SF) may be acquired individually or as a combined 14,631 SF offering, providing flexibility for businesses seeking to purchase and occupy their own space or for investors looking for quality office product. Positioned along South State Street in central Orem, the property benefits from excellent visibility, monument signage, and a strong professional tenant mix, including Utah First Title, Security Home Mortgage, and First American Title. Both suites feature efficient, functional layouts with private offices, conference rooms, and open collaborative areas.

 

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 71/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 35/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 72/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Orem, UT
  • Neighborhood Stonewood
  • Zip Code 84058
  • Market Salt Lake City

Points of Interest

  • Vineyard

    3.60 miles

  • Provo

    4.44 miles

  • Olde Towne Train Station

    6.38 miles

  • Maverik

    0.31 miles

  • Smith's

    0.71 miles

  • Holiday Oil

    0.96 miles

  • Shell

    1.26 miles

  • Fast Gas

    1.31 miles

  • Sinclair

    1.44 miles

  • Will's Pit Stop

    1.71 miles

  • Citgo

    1.75 miles

  • UVU parking W2

    2.08 miles

  • UVU Lot M22

    0.95 miles

  • UVU Lot M21

    1.01 miles

  • UVU Lot M29

    1.01 miles

  • UVU Lot M28

    1.11 miles

  • UVU Lot M25

    1.20 miles