True
Space Available For Lease 5
Suite 110 |
$3,462.00 (Base Rent) + $778.95 (NNN) = $4,240.95
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR
NAI STX |
Suite 120 |
$3,430.00 (Base Rent) + $771.75 (NNN) = $4,201.75
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR
NAI STX |
Suite 150 |
$3,100.00 (Base Rent) + $697.50 (NNN) = $3,797.50
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR
NAI STX |
Suite 155 |
$2,500.00 (Base Rent) + $562.50 (NNN) = $3,062.50
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR
NAI STX |
Suite 165 |
$5,013.39 (Base Rent) + $1,074.30 (NNN) = $6,087.69 End Cap + Drive Thru
Laura Liza Paz, SIOR
NAI STX |
Contacts
NAI STX
Property Details
- Property Type Retail - Street Retail
- Property Size 29,916 SF
- Units 43
- Lot Size 2.22 Acre
- Year Built 2010
- Date Updated May 15, 2026
Attachments
Getting around
-
54/100
Walk Score ®
-
39/100
Bike Score ®
Location
- City McAllen, TX
- Neighborhood McAllen
- Zip Code 78503
- Market McAllen
Points of Interest
-
Murphy USA
0.36 miles
-
H-E-B Fuel
0.47 miles
-
Valero
1.10 miles
-
Tesla Supercharger
1.25 miles
-
Sunoco
1.46 miles
-
Walmart
2.20 miles
-
76
2.97 miles
-
Car Rental Lot
2.78 miles
-
5
2.78 miles
-
6
2.84 miles
-
3
2.88 miles
-
1
2.89 miles
-
2
2.93 miles
-
Visitor Bus Parking
3.60 miles
-
E35
9.86 miles
-
E8
9.87 miles
-
B1
9.93 miles
-
Kobe
0.00 miles
-
Pollo Palenque
0.05 miles
-
Cicis
0.11 miles
-
Which Wich?
0.12 miles
-
Wendy's
0.18 miles
-
Whataburger
0.19 miles
-
Chick-fil-A
0.22 miles
-
Taco Palenque
0.30 miles
-
Taqueria El Zarape
0.31 miles
-
Chili's
0.35 miles
-
Target
0.28 miles
-
Kohl's
0.31 miles
-
Ross
0.34 miles
-
TJ Maxx
0.36 miles
-
H-E-B plus!
0.44 miles
-
Walmart Supercenter
0.47 miles
-
Bealls
1.32 miles
-
Burlington
1.62 miles
-
H-E-B
2.05 miles
-
Walmart Neighborhood Market
2.21 miles
5025 W Expressway 83 Listing Brief
-
A property’s location contributes to the asking rent almost as much as its characteristics do. For instance, central urban locations with high walkability or suburban locations with ample parking and easy access by car will claim higher rents but offer superior access to your customer base. Likewise, the quality of the building systems and property finishes have a significant impact on how businesses can conduct their activity there, as well as on the experience of their customers.