2513 Beaumont Ave | McAllen, TX | $450,000 | 12.36% Cap Rate

For Sale

2513 Beaumont Avenue, McAllen, TX 78501

This McAllen property for sale is located at 2513 Beaumont Avenue. The current listed sale price for 2513 Beaumont Ave | McAllen, TX | $450,000 | 12.36% Cap Rate is $449,000. 2513 Beaumont Ave | McAllen, TX | $450,000 | 12.36% Cap Rate is situated on a lot that is 0.16 acre in size.

Contacts

Mark Hanna, CCIM

SVN | Hanna Solutions Commercial Real Estate

Property Details

  • Property Type Multi-Family
  • Property Size 3,660 SF
  • Units 5
  • Lot Size 0.16 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Year Built 1992
  • Year Renovated 2022
  • Date Updated May 14, 2026
2513 Beaumont Avenue is located in McAllen, Hidalgo County, Texas, near 25th Street and McAllen's Medical Corridor. The property benefits from proximity to Rio Grande Regional Hospital and South Texas Health System's McAllen campus, both reported within approximately two miles, as well as La Plaza Mall within approximately three miles. This location supports short-term rental demand from healthcare professionals, traveling nurses, contractors, patients' families, and visitors needing convenient access to healthcare, retail, dining, and employment centers. Public records identify the site with RM zoning and apartment use.A renovated 5-unit short-term rental portfolio in McAllen's Medical Corridor, generating $82,563 in gross revenue and $55,623 NOI on FY 2025 actuals. The property totals 3,660 SF with a unit mix of (4) 2BR/1BA and (1) 1BR/1BA — all turnkey and actively income-producing. At a 32.6% expense ratio and $90,000 per unit, this asset is priced well below replacement cost and delivers returns nearly double the Texas multifamily average. Located within 2 miles of Rio Grande Regional Hospital and South Texas Health System, demand is consistent and recurring. 1031 exchange ready. Dual-exit strategy available — continue as STR or convert to long-term rentals at $1,300–$1,600/unit/month. Contact: Edson Carvajal, TACS | SVN | Hanna Solutions | (956) 322-4001
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • $82,563 seller-reported gross revenue
  • 1031-exchange friendly investment opportunity
  • 12.36% cap rate at $450,000 asking price
  • 32.6% seller-reported operating expense ratio
  • 5-unit multifamily short-term rental portfolio totaling 3,660 SF
  • Located near McAllen's Medical Corridor
  • Near Rio Grande Regional Hospital, South Texas Health System, and La Plaza Mall
  • Paved on-site parking
  • Seller-reported FY 2025 NOI of $55,623
  • Unit mix: four 2BR/1BA units and one 1BR/1BA unit

Getting around

  • 72/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 51/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City McAllen, TX
  • Neighborhood McAllen
  • Zip Code 78501
  • Market McAllen

Points of Interest

  • Tesla Supercharger

    0.82 miles

  • Sunoco

    0.83 miles

  • Valero

    0.89 miles

  • H-E-B Fuel

    1.22 miles

  • 76

    1.46 miles

  • Exxon

    1.85 miles

  • Murphy USA

    2.40 miles

  • Car Rental Lot

    1.73 miles

  • 5

    3.64 miles

  • 6

    3.72 miles

  • 1

    3.73 miles

  • 3

    3.80 miles

  • 2

    3.82 miles

  • Visitor Bus Parking

    5.23 miles

  • E8

    8.21 miles

  • B1

    8.27 miles

  • E35

    8.27 miles

  • Casa De Palmas, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

    0.84 miles

  • Home2 Suites McAllen

    0.86 miles

  • Embassy Suites McAllen Convention Center

    0.87 miles

  • Cambria Hotel McAllen Convention Center

    0.90 miles

  • La Quinta Inn & Suites McAllen Convention Center

    0.92 miles

  • La Quinta Inn & Suites McAllen La Plaza Mall

    1.19 miles

  • SpringHill Suites McAllen Convention Center

    1.28 miles

  • Clarion Inn near McAllen Airport

    1.43 miles

  • Days Inn by Wyndham McAllen

    1.44 miles

  • Super 8 by Wyndham McAllen/Downtown/La Plaza Mall

    1.45 miles

  • Burlington

    0.69 miles

  • Bealls

    0.80 miles

  • H-E-B

    1.15 miles

  • Ross

    1.29 miles

  • dd's Discounts

    1.30 miles