Contacts
Gold Tier Real Estate
Gold Tier Real Estate
Property Details
- Property Type VacantLand
- Property Size 845,935.2 SF
- Lot Size 19.42 Acre
- Date Updated Apr 16, 2026
Gold Tier is proud to present 19.422 acres on Toll 130 near Lockhart, Texas. The owner WILL subdivide into a 8.98 acre tract and a 10.44 acre tract. The price is $125,000/acre. This property offers excellent ingress and egress with nearby on-ramps and off-ramps (see page 4 of the brochure for details). The seller has preliminary plans for industrial outdoor storage, flex industrial, and boat/RV storage. With no zoning restrictions, the property is suitable for various industrial storage or manufacturing uses. Aqua has installed a 4-inch water line on the site, and the seller has an agreement with Aqua to allocate LUEs to the property. Septic will be required. The property is conveniently located near major developments such as Circuit of the Americas, Austin International Airport, Goodnight Ranch, and Easton Park.
ACREAGE:
North Tract: 10.44 Acres
South Tract: 8.982 Acres
Total Acreage: 19.422
PRICING: $125,000/Acre
North Tract: $1,305,000
South Tract: $1,122,500
Entire Tract: $2,427,500
UTILITIES:
- 4” Aqua WSC Line on Hwy 183
- Septic Required
Getting around
-
25/100
Bike Score ®
Location
- City Lockhart, TX
- Zip Code 74117
- Market Austin
Points of Interest
-
Valero
3.24 miles
-
Exxon
6.25 miles
-
Shamrock
8.39 miles
-
Chevron
8.43 miles
-
Shell
8.49 miles
-
H-E-B Fuel
8.56 miles
-
Reveal at Onion Creek
9.09 miles
-
ONIONCREEK OC1
9.36 miles
-
Tesla Supercharger
9.72 miles
-
AUSTIN HQ MCKINNEY FALLS
9.89 miles
-
WD 812 Event Parking
6.62 miles
-
Lot T
6.63 miles
-
Lot A
6.79 miles
-
The Paddock
7.01 miles
-
Lot N
7.15 miles
-
Lot B
7.21 miles
-
Lot D
7.34 miles
-
Lot C
7.38 miles
-
Candlewood Suites Buda - Austin SW
8.25 miles
-
Comfort Suites Buda - Austin South
8.31 miles
-
Comfort Suites
8.31 miles
-
Holiday Inn
8.37 miles
-
Americas Best Value Inn
8.44 miles
-
America's Best Value Inn
8.45 miles
-
Hampton Inn & Suites
8.83 miles
-
Microtel Inn & Suites
8.87 miles
-
Fairfield Inn & Suites
8.91 miles
-
La Quinta Inn & Suites
9.43 miles
-
JD's Supermarket #6
8.26 miles
-
H-E-B
8.62 miles
-
Walmart Supercenter
8.80 miles