16500 Beechnut Street

For Sale

16500 Beechnut Street, Houston, TX 77083

This Houston property for sale is located at 16500 Beechnut Street. The current listed sale price for 16500 Beechnut Street is $5,420,000. 16500 Beechnut Street is situated on a lot that is 10.37 acre in size.

• Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 451,717.2 SF
  • Lot Size 10.37 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 6, 2026

+/- $12.00 PSF

Just over 10 acres of prime land in the sought-after Mission Bend area

Over 1,000 feet of street frontage for excellent visibility and access

Direct access to the established Mission Green neighborhood

Located across from a new multifamily project, offering growth potential

Close to newly built schools, adding value and appeal for families

Located outside of flood zones Utilities are available offsite

 No Zoning 

 

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 6/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 34/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Houston, TX
  • Neighborhood Mission Bend
  • Zip Code 77083
  • Market Houston

Points of Interest

  • Exxon

    0.12 miles

  • Chevron

    0.56 miles

  • Circle K

    0.62 miles

  • Sunoco

    0.81 miles

  • Kroger

    1.40 miles

  • Shell

    1.47 miles

  • H-E-B Fuel

    2.44 miles

  • Murphy USA

    3.01 miles

  • eVgo

    7.10 miles

  • Blink

    7.10 miles

  • Scarlet Zone

    3.25 miles

  • Mission Bend Transit Center

    3.37 miles

  • Student Parking

    3.86 miles

  • Middle school parking

    5.11 miles

  • Barker-Cypress Road Park & Pool

    6.56 miles

  • East Gate Garage

    6.80 miles

  • West Gate Garage

    6.89 miles

  • Fry Road Park & Pool

    6.98 miles

  • Kingsland Park & Ride

    7.03 miles

  • Addicks Park and Ride

    7.24 miles

  • Casa Jean

    0.94 miles

  • InTown Suites Extended Stay Houston TX - West Oaks