712 SW 5th Ave

For Sale

712 05th SW Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101

This Amarillo property for sale is located at 712 05th SW Ave. The current listed sale price for 712 SW 5th Ave is $220,000. 712 SW 5th Ave is situated on a lot that is 0.16 acre in size.

Contacts

Miles Bonifield

Gaut Whittenburg Emerson Commercial Real Estate

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 6,280 SF
  • Lot Size 0.16 Acre
  • Year Built 1935
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026
  • HVAC None
Located on 5th just East of Adams (Washington)Industrial warehouse building with office space. Priced at $35.03 psf.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 20' middle peak, 14' sidewalls
  • 8' X 10' grade level door
  • 8' x 8' dock high
  • Dock high and grade level warehouse space
  • Four offices, reception, breakroom, one bath, kitchenette
  • Heated and Cooled, newer electrical
  • Heater, Clear Span
  • Large paint room with exhaust fan
  • Office
  • Warehouse

Attachments

Getting around

  • 55/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 37/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 43/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Amarillo, TX
  • Neighborhood Old San Jacinto
  • Zip Code 79101
  • Market Amarillo

Points of Interest

  • Valero

    0.81 miles

  • Toot'n Totum

    1.22 miles

  • Chevron

    1.97 miles

  • Phillips 66

    2.06 miles

  • Sam's Club

    2.23 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    3.86 miles

  • Tesla Destination Charger - Best Western Plus Medical Center

    4.55 miles

  • Quick Quack Car Wash

    1.55 miles

  • A Team Rentals

    1.71 miles

  • Quick Quack

    1.89 miles

  • Express Car Wash

    2.75 miles

  • Accent Carwash

    3.20 miles

  • Tommy's Express Car Wash

    3.29 miles

  • Cascades Car Wash

    4.79 miles

  • CA Auto Spa

    4.88 miles

  • Blue Beacon Truck Wash

    4.96 miles

  • Enterprise

    5.47 miles

  • Shi Lee's Barbecue and Soul Food Cafe

    0.35 miles

  • Furrbie's

    0.38 miles

  • Club 30

    0.40 miles

  • The Brunch Truck of Amarillo