4938 Poplar Ave

For Lease

4938 Poplar Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

You can currently find 2 retail space(s) available for lease at 4938 Poplar Ave. Designated use type for space listed here includes street retail. Current retail listings at this property total 6,113 square feet. Lease type options include NNN. Expand the listing and property details below for additional information on leasing opportunities at 4938 Poplar Ave.

Space Available For Lease 2

Contacts

Brian Califf

NAI Saig Company

Property Details

  • Property Type Retail - Strip
  • Property Size 9,998 SF
  • Lot Size 0.72 Acre
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1964
  • Date Updated Mar 6, 2026
Located in the Heart of East MemphisPrime Investment or Owner User Opportunity in the Heart of East MemphisUp to 6,113 SF Prime Retail Space For Lease in East Memphis
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 2,723 Feet on 2nd Unit and 3,390 Feet on the Third Unit
  • Total of 6,113 available for owner user

Attachments

Getting around

  • 71/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 29/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 60/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Memphis, TN
  • Neighborhood Brennan
  • Zip Code 38117
  • Market Memphis

Points of Interest

  • Cleveland Street

    7.02 miles

  • Pauline

    7.67 miles

  • Dunlap

    7.86 miles

  • Orleans

    8.15 miles

  • Danny Thomas

    8.50 miles

  • Third Street

    8.83 miles

  • Overton

    9.04 miles

  • North End

    9.04 miles

  • Convention Center

    9.05 miles

  • Civic Center Plaza

    9.05 miles

  • ChargePoint

    0.17 miles

  • Kroger

    0.26 miles

  • BP

    0.53 miles

  • Shell

    0.73 miles

  • Exxon

    2.16 miles

  • Marathon

    2.41 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    2.43 miles

  • Employee Parking

    2.20 miles

  • Hospital Visitors and Medical Plaza 1 & 2 Garage

    2.35 miles

  • BAC Parking

    2.39 miles

  • Outpatient Testing and Medical Plaza 3 Garage

    2.40 miles

  • Deloach Parking Garage

    2.42 miles

  • Valet Lot

    2.44 miles

  • Baptist Memorial Hospital for Women Garage

    2.53 miles

  • Woodland Discovery Park Parking

    4.41 miles

  • CBU Resident Parking

    4.73 miles

  • Central Parking lot

    4.81 miles

  • Chick-fil-A

    0.03 miles

  • Houston's

    0.11 miles

  • Mi Pueblo

    0.12 miles

  • McAlisters

    0.13 miles

  • Folk's Folly

    0.16 miles

  • Casablanca

    0.21 miles