Raw Land For Sale with Road Frontage

For Sale

1917 Brushy Creek Rd, Easley, SC 29642

This Easley property for sale is located at 1917 Brushy Creek Rd. The current listed sale price for Raw Land For Sale with Road Frontage is $252,000. Raw Land For Sale with Road Frontage is situated on a lot that is 8.4 acre in size.

Contacts

Frank Hammond

Property Details

  • Property Type Other
  • Lot Size 8.4 Acre
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026

±8.40 acres of unzoned raw land in Anderson county.

Tax Map #: 1870003011

$30,000/acre

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 11/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Easley, SC
  • Zip Code 29642
  • Market Greenville

Points of Interest

  • Breaker's

    1.35 miles

  • Ingles

    2.80 miles

  • QuikTrip

    2.83 miles

  • Pumpers

    2.86 miles

  • Mobil

    3.00 miles

  • Sam's Club

    3.00 miles

  • BP

    3.22 miles

  • Dodge's

    3.53 miles

  • Spinx

    3.60 miles

  • EVgo

    8.13 miles

  • Bus Parking

    1.60 miles

  • Public Parking

    4.20 miles

  • Doodle Station Parking

    4.30 miles

  • West End Hall Parking

    4.43 miles

  • Doodle Trail Parking

    6.59 miles

  • Lot #2

    8.15 miles

  • South Parking Deck

    8.20 miles

  • Visitor Parking

    8.23 miles

  • Baymont Easley/Greenville

    2.67 miles

  • Quality Inn

    2.93 miles

  • Days Inn

    3.07 miles

  • Hampton

    3.07 miles

  • Super 8

    4.73 miles

  • Comfort Suites

    4.89 miles

  • Best Western

    4.94 miles

  • Holiday Inn Express

    5.01 miles

  • Quality Inn & Suites

    8.99 miles

  • Swamp Rabbit Red Roof

    9.03 miles

  • Ingles

    2.74 miles

  • ALDI

    2.84 miles

  • Ross

    2.97 miles

  • Walmart Supercenter

    3.02 miles

  • Marshalls

    3.02 miles

  • Kohl's

    3.05 miles

  • Publix

    3.05 miles

  • Bealls Outlets

    3.10 miles

  • La Unica

    7.19 miles

  • dd's Discounts