1408 Fretz Avenue

For Sale

1408 Fretz Avenue, Edmond, OK 73003

This Edmond property for sale is located at 1408 Fretz Avenue. The current listed sale price for 1408 Fretz Avenue is $1,395,000. 1408 Fretz Avenue is situated on a lot that is 1.05 acre in size.

• Property Type Industrial
  • Property Size 14,584 SF
  • Lot Size 1.05 Acre
  • Year Built 2001
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026
  • Brick construction | 12' clear height | Covered canopy walkways
  • 8 drive-in doors — 10’ W x 10’ H
  • 3-phase / 200-amp electrical
  • Office + warehouse flex configurations
  • Climate-controlled suites available
  • 33 parking spots
  • 5 tenants in place | 3 suites available – 63% Occupancy
  • Priced below replacement cost at ~$96/SF
  • Offering Memorandum Available Upon Request
Want more info on this listing?

Attachments

Getting around

  • 58/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 52/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Edmond, OK
  • Neighborhood Edmond
  • Zip Code 73003

Points of Interest

  • Adventure DistrictTrain Station

    8.36 miles

  • 7-Eleven

    0.51 miles

  • Oncue

    1.22 miles

  • Kwix Mart

    1.55 miles

  • Conoco

    1.74 miles

  • On Cue

    2.24 miles

  • Shell

    2.25 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    5.54 miles

  • Hertz

    1.03 miles

  • Zips Car Wash

    1.50 miles

  • Jamestown Auto Wash

    1.58 miles

  • OKIE Express Auto Wash

    2.34 miles

  • Enterprise Exotic Car Collection

    2.34 miles

  • CAR WASH

    3.79 miles

  • Boomarang Carwash

    4.67 miles

  • An-son Car Wash

    4.70 miles

  • Autowash

    5.60 miles

  • Blue Beacon

    6.44 miles

  • Chipotle

    0.22 miles

  • Wahaha Asian Diner

    0.50 miles

  • LA Gusguerita

    0.72 miles

  • Whataburger

    0.75 miles

  • 3 Tortillas

    0.82 miles

  • Arby's

    0.84 miles

  • The Fried Taco

    0.94 miles

  • Slim Chickens

    0.95 miles

  • Pho Ben

    0.96 miles

  • Sunnyside Diner Edmond

    0.96 miles

Contact 1408 Fretz Avenue