Contacts
Global Real Estate Advisors
Global Real Estate Advisors
Property Details
- Property Type Office - General Office
- Property Size 10,560 SF
- Lot Size 1.07 Acre
- # of Floors 2
- Building Class B
- Year Built 1986
- Date Updated Apr 6, 2026
10,560± SF Total Two-Story Brick Office Complex
8,870± SF RSF
1,690± SF Common Area
1.07± Acres
New Roof, Windows and HVAC within past 5 years
Fiber Optic Available at Building
New Patio 2022
Five (5) Tenants:
L & M Legal
August Sales Co., Inc.
Genus Solutions Inc.
CLE Limpieza
Amaltech, Inc.
Easy Access to US Route 422, State Route 91 and State Route 43
North Solon Office Commons:
Building #1 of a 3 Building Complex
Common Easement for Ingress and Egress
Ample and Shared Parking
Snow Removal Shared by Common Members
Trash Removal Shared by Common Members
Capital Improvement on Easement Shared between Members
Financial Breakdown:
January 2024 - December 2024
Total Income - $136,884.00
Total Expenses - $32,692.54
NOI $104,196.46
8% $1,302,000.00
9% $1,157,682.80.
Getting around
-
27/100
Walk Score ®
-
32/100
Bike Score ®
Location
- City Solon, OH
- Neighborhood Solon
- Zip Code 44139
- Market Cleveland Akron
Points of Interest
-
Warrensville–Van Aken
6.02 miles
-
Canal Exploration Center
8.23 miles
-
Coventry
8.57 miles
-
Rockside
8.79 miles
-
Buckeye–Woodhill
9.93 miles
-
Shell
1.37 miles
-
Mobil
1.43 miles
-
BP Solon
1.68 miles
-
GetGo
1.74 miles
-
Speedway
2.73 miles
-
South-East Harley Davidson
3.07 miles
-
Gas Way
3.40 miles
-
Marathon
3.50 miles
-
Sunoco
3.63 miles
-
StarLion Express
3.81 miles
-
Horse Trailer Parking
1.96 miles
-
Shelterhouse Parking Area
2.49 miles
-
Pinecrest Parking Garage
3.86 miles
-
JACK Thistledown Racino Parking Garage
4.47 miles
-
Patient
6.88 miles