2.27 ACS OF COMMERCIAL LAND @ RT.30 & 43 SOUTH

For Sale

Belden Avenue Southeast, Canton, OH 44707

This Canton property for sale is located at Belden Avenue Southeast. The current listed sale price for 2.27 ACS OF COMMERCIAL LAND @ RT.30 & 43 SOUTH is $340,500. 2.27 ACS OF COMMERCIAL LAND @ RT.30 & 43 SOUTH is situated on a lot that is 2.27 acre in size.

Contacts

Saylor Putman

Putman Properties

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 2.27 Acre
  • Date Updated May 19, 2026
I-77 to Rt. 30 E - Exit 43 S/Waynesburg, right turn on Ed Stein DriveThe above price reflects $150,000 per acre. Adjacent new industrial park under development at U.S. Route 30 and Route 43/Waynesburg Drive exit. Broker interest. Owners will develop and lease to credit tenants. In the "path of progress."
Want more info on this listing?

Attachments

Getting around

  • 11/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 30/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Canton, OH
  • Zip Code 44707
  • Market Cleveland Akron

Points of Interest

  • Speedway

    1.55 miles

  • BP

    2.00 miles

  • Marathon

    2.20 miles

  • Sunoco

    2.45 miles

  • Valero

    2.57 miles

  • ChargePoint

    5.92 miles

  • ChargePoint Charging Station

    6.08 miles

  • Grenshaw Park Public Parking

    0.69 miles

  • Jackson Park Public Parking

    1.08 miles

  • Ida Park Public Parking

    1.27 miles

  • O'Neil Lot

    1.50 miles

  • Hercules Apartments

    1.54 miles

  • CT&CC Parking

    1.59 miles

  • Parkway Parking Garage

    1.59 miles

  • Federal Bldg. Public Parking

    1.83 miles

  • McKinley Grand Hotel

    1.54 miles

  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Canton South

    3.72 miles

  • Perry Inn

    5.32 miles

  • Home2 Suites by Hilton Canton

    5.92 miles

  • Hampton Inn & Suites Canton

    5.97 miles

  • Residence Inn Canton

    6.04 miles

  • Fairfield Inn & Suites

    6.04 miles

  • Knights Inn Canton

    6.08 miles

  • Quality Inn

    6.11 miles

  • Baymont Canton/Hall of Fame