True
Space Available For Lease 1
Land Available |
Availability - 2.73 Acres along the Long Island Expressway approved for Truck, Car, Van, Parkway. State of the art secured parking with excellent access to the Long Island Expressway. 305.32' of road frontage with all utilities available
- Property Type VacantLand
- Property Size 118,918.8 SF
- Lot Size 2.73 Acre
- Date Updated Apr 29, 2026
Rare Availability - 2.73 Acres along the
Long Island Expressway (LIE) in
Nassau County
» Rectangular Site with 305.32 feet of
frontage on E Bethpage Road
» Access from S. Service Road and
E. Bethpage Road with quick and easy
access to the Long Island Expressway (LIE)
and the Northern State Parkway
» For Lease, triple net lease (NNN)
» Real Estate Taxes are $146,095 or
$1.23/SF of land Landlord to improve site to a
state of the art “secured” facility
Getting around
-
30/100
Walk Score ®
-
15/100
Transit Score ®
-
52/100
Bike Score ®
Location
- City Plainview, NY
- Zip Code 11803
- Market Long Island
Points of Interest
-
Platform A -
3.28 miles
-
Platform B - Overpass
3.29 miles
-
Platform A - Overpass
3.30 miles
-
Platform A
3.34 miles
-
Platform B
3.37 miles
-
Syosset
3.50 miles
-
Oyster Riders
4.08 miles
-
Wyandanch
5.58 miles
-
Greenlawn
7.43 miles
-
Massapequa Park
7.58 miles
-
Mobil
0.57 miles
-
Tesla Supercharger
0.58 miles
-
Gulf
0.96 miles
-
Speedway
1.47 miles
-
Applegreen
1.78 miles
-
Citgo
2.04 miles
-
Sunoco
2.07 miles
-
shell
2.11 miles
-
Solar Car Port
2.76 miles
-
EVgo
3.15 miles
-
Parking Lot #3
2.60 miles
-
Parking Lot #4B
2.62 miles
-
Parking Lot #4A
2.63 miles
-
Parking Lot #5A
2.64 miles
-
Parking Lot #18
2.67 miles
-
Parking Lot #22
2.68 miles
-
Parking Lot #6
2.68 miles
-
Parking Lot #2
2.73 miles
-
Parking Lot #17
2.73 miles
-
Parking Lot #15
2.73 miles
-
Four Points by Sheraton
0.50 miles
-
Hilton Garden Inn
0.69 miles
-
Homewood Suites by Hilton
0.76 miles
-
Holiday Inn
0.85 miles
-
Residence Inn
1.56 miles
-
Marriott Melville Long Island
1.79 miles
-
Days Inn
2.13 miles
-
Best Western
2.16 miles
-
Extended Stay America
2.22 miles
-
Hilton Long Island/Huntington
2.29 miles
-
ShopRite
0.66 miles
-
Fairway
1.03 miles
-
Lidl
1.13 miles
-
Super Stop & Shop #0511