20.00 AC | PAHRUMP NEVADA | $500,000 ($25,000 PER ACRE)

For Sale

4200 N Powerline Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060

This Pahrump property for sale is located at 4200 N Powerline Rd. The current listed sale price for 20.00 AC | PAHRUMP NEVADA | $500,000 ($25,000 PER ACRE) is $500,000. 20.00 AC | PAHRUMP NEVADA | $500,000 ($25,000 PER ACRE) is situated on a lot that is 20 acre in size.

Contacts

Steven Haynes

Property Details

  • Property Type Other
  • Lot Size 20 Acre
  • Date Updated May 17, 2026

20.00 Acres parcel located at 4200 N Powerline Road. The parcel offers an opportunity within the northern portion of Pahrump, making it well suited for residential subdivsion or a long-term hold strategy. 

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 20/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Pahrump, NV
  • Zip Code 89060

Points of Interest

  • Arco

    4.47 miles

  • Fastrip Gasoline

    4.55 miles

  • Circle K

    4.83 miles

  • Smith's Fuel Center

    4.93 miles

  • 76

    5.05 miles

  • PUREPOWER

    5.11 miles

  • Shell

    5.78 miles

  • Maverik

    6.67 miles

  • Storage Area

    5.01 miles

  • Pahrump Nugget Hotel and Casino

    4.93 miles

  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites

    5.11 miles

  • Best Western Pahrump Oasis

    5.36 miles

  • Albertsons

    4.63 miles

  • Walmart Supercenter

    4.74 miles

  • Smith's

    4.86 miles

Contact Listing Broker
Steven Haynes