Burleigh Avenue & 12th Street

For Sale

Burleigh Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

This Bismarck property for sale is located at Burleigh Ave. The current listed sale price for Burleigh Avenue & 12th Street is $3,049,200. Burleigh Avenue & 12th Street is situated on a lot that is 40 acre in size.

Contacts

Adam Geiger, CCIM

Rise Property Brokers

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 40 Acre
  • Date Updated Feb 12, 2026
South Bismarck - 7 minutes from University of Mary and 8 minutes from Kirkwood MallWith utilities readily available and Bismarck Planning Commission's approval for residential development, this land presents a compelling project for forward-thinking investors. Situated just minutes from the University of Mary, Kirkwood Mall, and the Bismarck airport, it promises both convenience and potential. The nearby Paradise Valley Development provides a solution for stormwater mitigation, further enhancing the land's appeal. Priced at $1.75 per square foot, this land offers a promising investment in the growing Bismarck market!
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • Bismarck Planning Commission approved future Residential land
  • Lot Size: 40 Acres / 1,742,400 SF
  • Sale Price: $1.75 PSF
  • South Bismarck - 7 mins from U-Mary, 8 mins from Kirkwood Mall
  • Storm Water Can Be Mitigated By Paradise Valley Development To The West
  • Utilities are available
  • Zoned: Ag—Future Residential Land

Getting around

  • 3/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 31/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Bismarck, ND
  • Zip Code 58504

Points of Interest

  • Tesoro

    1.33 miles

  • Mobil

    1.42 miles

  • Sams Club Gas Station

    2.01 miles

  • Holiday

    2.21 miles

  • Cenex

    2.31 miles

  • Shell

    2.62 miles

  • Exxon

    2.68 miles

  • Simonson Station Stores

    2.86 miles

  • Loaf 'N Jug

    2.98 miles

  • Third & Main Parking Ramp

    3.09 miles

  • Student Parking Lot

    7.24 miles

  • Staff Parking Lot

    7.27 miles

  • Expressway Inn of Bismarck

    2.51 miles

  • EverSpring Inn & Suites

    2.52 miles

  • Expressway Suites

    2.55 miles

  • Ramkota Hotel

    2.63 miles

  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Bismarck South

    2.63 miles

  • Radisson Hotel Bismarck

    3.01 miles

  • Budget Inn Express Bismarck

    3.25 miles

  • Days Inn by Wyndham Bismarck

    4.40 miles

  • Americas Best Value Inn & Suites

    4.40 miles

  • Super 8 by Wyndham Bismarck

    4.41 miles

  • Walmart Supercenter

    1.86 miles

  • Cash Wise

    2.19 miles

  • Big Lots

    2.26 miles

  • JCPenney

    2.43 miles

  • Kirkwood Mall

    2.57 miles

  • Target

    2.63 miles

  • Family Fare

    2.68 miles