Lower Moncure Road

For Sale

Lower Moncure Road, Sanford, NC 27330

This Sanford property for sale is located at Lower Moncure Road. The current listed sale price for Lower Moncure Road is $472,400. Lower Moncure Road is situated on a lot that is 59.05 acre in size.

Contacts

Jonathon Harriss

Lee & Associates Raleigh Durham Wilmington

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 59.05 Acre
  • Date Updated May 6, 2026
The property is located close to Triangle Innovation Point (VinFast), Central Carolina Enterprise Park, and the Raleigh Executive Jetport with convenient access to US 1 Hwy and the greater Triangle Region.±59.05 acres for sale in northern Lee County. The property is located close to Triangle Innovation Point (VinFast), Central Carolina Enterprise Park, and the Raleigh Executive Jetport with convenient access to US 1 Hwy and the greater Triangle Region.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • ±59.05 acres
  • Lee County jurisdiction
  • Lee County PIN 9675-13-1921-00
  • Residential Agriculture zoning
  • Sale Price: $472,400 ($8,000/acre)

Attachments

Getting around

  • 24/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Sanford, NC
  • Zip Code 27330

Points of Interest

  • Tri River Bait And Tackle

    3.92 miles

  • The Community Store

    4.09 miles

  • Wink Mart

    4.35 miles

  • Exxon

    5.29 miles

  • Circle K

    6.18 miles

  • Dollar General Gas

    6.42 miles

  • Sheetz

    6.69 miles

  • Comfort Suites

    6.45 miles

  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Sanford

    6.70 miles

  • Hampton

    6.74 miles

  • Baymont Sanford

    6.85 miles

  • Americas Best Value Inn Sanford

    6.88 miles

  • Days Inn by Wyndham Sanford

    6.95 miles

  • Econo Lodge

    7.05 miles

  • Ray's Supermarket

    5.37 miles

  • Food Lion

    5.46 miles

  • Piggly Wiggly

    6.20 miles

  • Save-A-Lot

    6.67 miles

  • Tasting Queens Market

    6.77 miles

  • ALDI

    6.86 miles

  • ReStore

    6.88 miles

  • Lowes Foods

    6.98 miles

  • Big Lots

    7.10 miles

  • Marshalls

    7.17 miles

Contact Listing Broker
Jonathon Harriss

Lee & Associates Raleigh Durham Wilmington