Contact Property

Signalized Corner 4 Lot Assemblage - US 70 Hwy Bus & Hwy 42 E - Availability Details

9811 US 70 Hwy Bus, Clayton, NC 27520

  • For Sale $2,700,000
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 2.2 Acre
  • Date Updated Nov 22, 2022
NW Corner of US 70 Hwy Bus & Rose St
read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Location

  • Walk Score ® Car-Dependent (33)
  • Bike Score ® Somewhat Bikeable (30)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Clayton, NC
  • Zip Code 27520
  • Market Raleigh Durham

Points of Interest

Sheetz

0.07 miles

Speedway

0.28 miles

BP

1.71 miles

Citgo

5.33 miles

JD's Country Store

6.11 miles

Jimmys Food Mart

6.41 miles

Murphy Express

6.45 miles

BP

8.59 miles

Sheetz

9.05 miles

ChargePoint Charging Station

9.76 miles

East Clayton Community Park Parking

1.53 miles

Sam's Branch Greenway Parking Lot

1.82 miles

Covered Bridge Road Trailhaed Parking Lot

2.79 miles

Mial Plantation Road Trailhead Parking

5.09 miles

Truck Parking

7.02 miles

Auburn Knightdale Road Trailhead Parking Lot

7.37 miles

Hunt Valley Trail Entrance Parking

7.48 miles

Pleasants Road Entrance Parking Lot

7.99 miles

Poole Road Trailhead Parking Lot

9.65 miles

Olde Town Suites

0.13 miles

Comfort Suites

2.35 miles

Dr Watson Inn

5.55 miles

Super 8 by Wyndham Garner/Clayton/Raleigh

6.88 miles

Holiday Inn Express Clayton

6.95 miles

Comfort Inn Garner Clayton I-40

6.96 miles

WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Garner

6.97 miles

Sleep Inn

7.19 miles

Hampton Inn Raleigh/Clayton I-40

7.22 miles

Food Lion

0.34 miles

Compare Foods

1.19 miles

Herbalife Club

1.24 miles

La Michoacana

1.36 miles

Lowes Foods

2.29 miles

Food Lion

2.90 miles

Walmart Supercenter

3.51 miles

Food Lion

4.28 miles

Publix

5.28 miles

Burlington

8.35 miles

Contacts

broker

Jim Perricone

Partners Commercial Realty

(919) 585-5321

Highlights

  • Highly trafficked signalized intersection in growth corridor.
  • Less than 3 miles from Caterpllar, Grifols and Novo Nordisk.
  • Accessible from Buckhorn Branch Park 332 single family home development under construction.
  • Planned Johnston Community College Clayton Campus will be off NC Hwy 42 E just east of this intersection.

Attachments

Contact Listing Broker

broker

Jim Perricone

Partners Commercial Realty

(919) 585-5321

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.