1103 Chalybeate Springs Rd

For Sale

1103 Chalybeate Springs Road, Angier, NC 27501

This Angier property for sale is located at 1103 Chalybeate Springs Road. The current listed sale price for 1103 Chalybeate Springs Rd is $5,850,000. 1103 Chalybeate Springs Rd is situated on a lot that is 18 acre in size.

Contacts

Moss Withers

Lee & Associates Raleigh Durham Wilmington

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 18 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 3, 2026
The property is ideally located along Chalybeate Springs Road with easy access to Angier, Lillington, Fuquay-Varina, and major regional routes. Northern Harnett County continues to experience significant population and housing growth, driving demand for land and new development opportunities. Its position near emerging neighborhoods and evolving growth corridors supports strong long-term value.This ±18-acre assemblage offers a prime opportunity for residential, agricultural, or future development in a fast-growing Angier corridor. Surrounded by expanding subdivisions and positioned along a key connector road, the site delivers strong long-term potential. While zoned RA-30 today, nearby planning designations signal continued growth, supporting long-term development flexibility.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • Current Zoning: RA-30 Residential Agricultural
  • Frontage & Accessibility along Chalybeate Springs Road
  • Ideal for Future Flex Industrial, Logistics, Regional Retail, or Mixed-Use Concepts (subject to rezoning)
  • Near Future Land Use Areas designated for Employment & Innovation
  • SALE PRICE: $325,000/acre
  • Strategic Location near NC-55 Bypass for regional connectivity
  • Strong Candidate for Future Rezoning (General Commercial, Office & Institutional, or Commerce Park)
  • Surrounded by Rapid Residential Growth and new subdivisions
  • Total Acreage: ±18 acres | PINs: 0674212071, 0674210552 (Harnett County)
  • Utilities: Public water available; sewer mains located along Chalybeate Springs Rd with strong extension potential

Attachments

Getting around

  • 5/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 39/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Angier, NC
  • Zip Code 27501
  • Market Raleigh Durham

Points of Interest

  • Speedway

    1.02 miles

  • Exxon

    1.07 miles

  • Angier Quality Plus

    1.87 miles

  • BP

    4.03 miles

  • United

    5.76 miles

  • Murphy USA

    5.79 miles

  • Sheetz

    5.87 miles

  • Harnett Mart Citgo

    6.69 miles

  • Blink

    9.31 miles

  • Park Depot Greenway Lot

    4.51 miles

  • Wake Tech South Park-and-Ride

    9.77 miles

  • Comfort Inn & Suites

    5.46 miles

  • Quality Inn

    5.57 miles

  • Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lillington / Campbell University

    7.10 miles

  • Country Gardens Bed and Biscuits

    7.24 miles

  • Hampton

    9.67 miles

  • Carlie C's IGA

    0.92 miles

  • Compare Foods of Angier

    0.98 miles

  • Angier meat market

    1.08 miles

  • Food Lion

    1.25 miles

  • Pass It On

    5.32 miles

  • KnB's Marketplace

    5.38 miles

  • Big Apple Supermarket