4505 E Airport Rd

For Sale

4505 E Airport Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

This Mount Pleasant property for sale is located at 4505 E Airport Rd. The current listed sale price for 4505 E Airport Rd is $227,620. 4505 E Airport Rd is situated on a lot that is 11.98 acre in size.

Contacts

Derek DeLaura

Friedman Real Estate

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 521,848.8 SF
  • Lot Size 11.98 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 23, 2026
  • Offered at $227,620 ($19,000/acre)
  • 11.98 Acres | Zoned I-1 Light Industrial
  • Permitted uses include wholesale, warehousing, and light industrial activities that do not create significant smoke, gas, odor, dust, noise, or vibration
  • Permitted uses include the fabrication, manufacturing, assembly, or processing of materials in a refined form
  • All utilities are available at the site with the exception of city sewer
  • Located adjacent to US Hwy 127 which sees over 15k vehicles per day 
Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 19/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 37/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Mount Pleasant, MI
  • Zip Code 48858
  • Market Detroit

Points of Interest

  • Meijer Gas Station

    0.57 miles

  • Speedway

    0.61 miles

  • Marathon

    0.75 miles

  • Shell

    1.21 miles

  • ChargePoint

    1.35 miles

  • Citgo

    1.53 miles

  • Next Door Food Store

    1.53 miles

  • Lot 2

    1.34 miles

  • Lot 3

    1.39 miles

  • Lot 14

    1.96 miles

  • Lot 8

    2.00 miles

  • Lot 20

    2.02 miles

  • Lot 12

    2.06 miles

  • Lot 11

    2.09 miles

  • Lot 18

    2.16 miles

  • Lot 29

    2.18 miles

  • Lot 28

    2.18 miles

  • Holiday Inn & Suites Mount Pleasant

    1.00 miles

  • Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mt Pleasant

    1.45 miles

  • Baymont Mt. Pleasant

    1.52 miles

  • Green Suites

    1.57 miles

  • Courtyard Mt. Pleasant at Central Michigan University