Contacts
Property Details
- Property Type Other
- Lot Size 80.72 Acre
- Date Updated May 17, 2026
Spanning 24.66 to 80.72 acres, this land offering in London Township, Monroe County, presents a prime opportunity at $15,000 per acre. Two parcels are available: 24.66 acres priced at $369,900 and 56.06 acres priced at $841,020. Currently zoned agricultural, the property also holds potential for future commercial use under the township’s master plan. Ideally situated adjacent to the scenic Crystal Waters State Game Area and just minutes from the City of Milan with convenient access to US-23.
Getting around
-
10/100
Walk Score ®
-
28/100
Bike Score ®
Location
- City Michigan, MI
- Market Detroit
Points of Interest
-
Love's
5.21 miles
-
Amoco
5.44 miles
-
Marathon
5.59 miles
-
BP
5.64 miles
-
Citgo
5.69 miles
-
Shell
5.76 miles
-
Mobil
5.76 miles
-
Sunoco
5.81 miles
-
truck parking
9.99 miles
-
Sleep Inn
5.76 miles
-
Sam's Place
9.63 miles
-
American Inn and Suites Dundee
9.99 miles
-
Country Farms Supermarket
5.52 miles
-
Kroger
9.54 miles
-
Kas Market Fresh
9.61 miles
-
Riverside Deli
9.77 miles