Demille Road

For Sale

Demille Road, Lapeer, MI 48446

This Lapeer property for sale is located at Demille Road. The current listed sale price for Demille Road is $3,399,000. Demille Road is situated on a lot that is 83 acre in size.

Contacts

Larry Schultz

Friedman Real Estate

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 3,615,480 SF
  • Lot Size 83 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 23, 2026
  • 83 acres of farmland with a pond for sale. Perfect development opportunity. Rezoning required
  • Graded, leveled and cleared land ready for redevelopment
  • Curb cuts to Demille, easement for road access to Baldwin, potential access to Raleigh Dr
  • Located behind Meijer and under 1/2 mile to Kroger, Home Depot, Ulta, Blind Fish, Applebee's, and many more
  • Perfect mixed use location for commercial on Demille and multi-family in back with water feature
  • Asking price of $3,399,000.00 or $40,951/acre 
Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 61/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 47/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Lapeer, MI
  • Zip Code 48446

Points of Interest

  • Lapeer

    0.99 miles

  • Kroger

    0.03 miles

  • Meijer

    0.05 miles

  • Sunoco

    0.21 miles

  • Speedy Q

    0.34 miles

  • Clark

    0.39 miles

  • Murphy USA

    1.41 miles

  • Mobil

    1.64 miles

  • Marathon

    1.98 miles

  • ChargePoint

    9.85 miles

  • car parking

    5.89 miles

  • truck parking

    5.95 miles

  • Equestrian Staging Area

    6.91 miles

  • Fishing Area Parking Lot

    8.32 miles

  • Davison Bus Parking

    9.18 miles

  • Best Western Lapeer

    0.11 miles

  • Holiday Inn Express Lapeer

    0.28 miles

  • Lapeer Inn @ Suites

    1.57 miles

  • Maple Leaf Motel

    8.53 miles

  • Best Western Davison

    9.84 miles

  • Kroger

    0.08 miles

  • Kohl's

    0.20 miles

  • Meijer

    0.21 miles

  • ALDI

    0.32 miles

  • Marshalls

    0.36 miles

  • Walmart Supercenter

    1.38 miles

  • H B's Country Market

    6.31 miles

  • Metamora Market

    6.83 miles

  • Best Tyme Party Store

    7.28 miles

Contact Listing Broker
Larry Schultz

Friedman Real Estate