6575 North Old 27

For Sale

6575 North Old 27, Fremont, IN 46737

This Fremont property for sale is located at 6575 North Old 27. The current listed sale price for 6575 North Old 27 is $1,699,000. 6575 North Old 27 is situated on a lot that is 2.07 acre in size.

Contacts

Dan Gabbard

The Zacher Company

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 17,800 SF
  • Lot Size 2.07 Acre
  • Year Built 2004
  • Year Renovated 2018
  • Date Updated May 14, 2026
  • HVAC None
Discover the thriving potential of the Steuben County market in Fremont, IN. Nestled in an area known for its industrial growth and strategic location, this property offers proximity to key points of interest for Industrial/Warehouse/Distribution investors. Nearby attractions such as Pokagon State Park and local lakefronts offer recreational opportunities for employees and visitors. With a strong industrial presence and access to major transportation routes, the area presents a prime investment opportunity for those seeking to establish or expand their industrial footprint.Introducing an exceptional industrial property in Fremont, IN, offering unparalleled potential. This meticulously maintained 17,800 SF building, originally constructed in 2004 and upgraded in 2018, is ideally situated in Steuben County with GB/General Business zoning. The property boasts turnkey amenities and a diverse layout with three buildings totaling 17,800 SF, along with 17 overhead doors. Enjoy optimal street frontage with high visibility, making it a prime location for warehouse, showroom, transportation, distribution operations, or redevelopment potential. The property's excellent condition, adaptable zoning, and recent improvements make it a versatile choice, with the option to acquire additional chrome parts inventory at an attractive price. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this standout property for the asking price of $1,699,000 ($95.45/SF).
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 17 total overhead doors
  • Additional chrome parts inventory available: $250,000
  • Amenities in place for turnkey use capability
  • Current zoning and building layout allows for a large variety of uses and/or redevelopment
  • Excellent condition with recent improvements
  • Optimal street frontage and visibility (23,000 VPD)
  • Sale price: $1,699,000 ($95.45/SF)
  • Three total buildings - 6,000 SF, 5,400 SF, and 6,400 SF

Attachments

Getting around

  • 21/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 38/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Fremont, IN
  • Zip Code 46737
  • Market Fort Wayne

Points of Interest

  • Marathon

    0.66 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    2.71 miles

  • Marathon Gas

    3.49 miles

  • Phillips 66

    3.55 miles

  • Country Mark

    3.64 miles

  • Meijer

    4.82 miles

  • Murphy USA

    5.34 miles

  • Sunoco

    5.43 miles

  • Shell

    5.64 miles

  • Speedway

    7.15 miles

  • McDonald's

    0.20 miles

  • 6 Autumns Food & Spirits

    2.75 miles

  • Mad Anthony's

    3.48 miles

  • Pizza King

    3.51 miles

  • Subway

    3.54 miles

  • Rugiono's

    3.57 miles

  • Acapulco Mexican Grill

    3.64 miles

  • Brewskies

    3.65 miles

  • The Bistro

    3.66 miles

  • YoYo's Yogurt on Your Own

    3.66 miles

Contact Listing Broker
Dan Gabbard

The Zacher Company