801 Glasgow Ave

For Sale

801 Glasgow Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46803

This Fort Wayne property for sale is located at 801 Glasgow Ave. The current listed sale price for 801 Glasgow Ave is $850,000. 801 Glasgow Ave is situated on a lot that is 3.81 acre in size.

Contacts

Steven K. Zacher

The Zacher Company

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 185,817 SF
  • Units 1
  • Lot Size 3.81 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 58
  • Year Built 1917
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026
  • Dock High Doors 4
  • Office Area 10,052 SF
  • HVAC None
Discover the thriving Southeast market of Fort Wayne, IN, where the area surrounding the property offers an advantageous environment for industrial and manufacturing investors. Nearby, Supplier A and Supplier B provide essential materials, while efficient access to major transportation arteries like Highway X and Highway Y streamlines distribution and logistics. The region is bolstered by the presence of industry leaders such as Company A and Company B, emphasizing its status as a hub for industrial innovation and collaboration. With a dynamic network of industrial resources and services, the location presents an ideal setting for industrial and manufacturing success and growth.Explore the potential of 801 Glasgow Ave, Fort Wayne, IN, 185,817 SF industrial facility. Located two miles west of Downtown with I3 zoning, this property is positioned for industrial and manufacturing endeavors. The property offers a versatile canvas for production, assembly, and distribution needs. Discover the possibilities for your industrial or manufacturing operations within the walls of this historic property.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 0.4 Miles to Indiana Tech Campus
  • 0.5 acre paved parking lot across the street
  • 10,052 SF office space
  • 4 dock doors
  • Intensive Industrial zoning
  • Sale Price 850,000 ($4.57/SF)
  • Situated on 3.31 acres

Attachments

Getting around

  • 29/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 31/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 39/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Fort Wayne, IN
  • Neighborhood Memorial Park
  • Zip Code 46803
  • Market Fort Wayne

Points of Interest

  • BP

    0.73 miles

  • Marathon

    0.81 miles

  • ChargePoint

    1.03 miles

  • Citgo

    1.24 miles

  • Speedway

    1.24 miles

  • North Anthony Gasway

    1.79 miles

  • Lassus Handy Dandy

    1.79 miles

  • Marathon Gas

    2.02 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    4.90 miles

  • Fort Wayne, IN - Illinois Road Supercharger

    5.72 miles

  • Mike's Car Wash

    1.60 miles

  • Hertz

    3.42 miles

  • do it yourself carwash

    3.43 miles

  • Avis;Budget

    3.49 miles

  • $3 Car Wash

    3.83 miles

  • Enterprise

    3.85 miles

  • Kelley Carwash

    4.30 miles

  • Blue Beacon

    4.74 miles

  • Preferred Auto

    5.10 miles

  • The Tube Car Wash

    6.06 miles

  • Don Halls

    1.16 miles

  • Subway

    1.28 miles

  • China House

    1.29 miles

  • Arby's

    1.38 miles

  • Burger King

    1.38 miles

  • Hall's Gas House

    1.45 miles

  • Dairy Queen

    1.46 miles

  • Park Place

    1.47 miles

  • KFC

    1.48 miles

  • Wendy's

    1.48 miles

Contact Listing Broker
Steven K. Zacher

The Zacher Company