0.64-Acre Site for Sale | 6518-6542 S. Western Ave, Chicago, IL

For Sale

6518-6542 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60636

This Chicago property for sale is located at 6518-6542 S Western Ave. The current listed sale price for 0.64-Acre Site for Sale | 6518-6542 S. Western Ave, Chicago, IL is $834,960. 0.64-Acre Site for Sale | 6518-6542 S. Western Ave, Chicago, IL is situated on a lot that is 0.7 acre in size.

Contacts

John Basile

NAI Hiffman

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 0.7 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 13, 2026
Located with +/-3 miles from I-94 and 4.8 miles from I-55 interstates and 9 miles from Chicago Business District.New to the market, existing car dealership on .7 AC lot with frontage on Western Avenue. Also prime redevelopment opportunity.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 2024 Real Estate Taxes: $26,769.07
  • Ideal plug and play car dealership or prime redevelopment site
  • Office & Garage: +/-1,500 SF
  • Sale Price: $834,960 ($30.00/SF)
  • Site Size: +/-27,832 SF
  • Ward/Alderman: 16th / Stephanie D. Coleman
  • Zoning: B1-2

Attachments

Getting around

  • 72/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 59/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 62/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Chicago, IL
  • Neighborhood Marquette Park
  • Zip Code 60636
  • Market Chicago

Points of Interest

  • Western

    2.05 miles

  • Halsted

    2.05 miles

  • Kedzie

    2.28 miles

  • Pulaski

    2.71 miles

  • Ashburn

    2.79 miles

  • Garfield

    3.04 miles

  • Brainerd

    3.24 miles

  • Gresham

    3.34 miles

  • 99th Street (Beverly Hills)

    4.33 miles

  • 35th-Bronzewille-IIT (34th Street Entrance)

    5.00 miles

  • Shell

    0.19 miles

  • Marathon

    0.54 miles

  • Citgo

    0.57 miles

  • Amstar

    0.59 miles

  • Mobil

    0.64 miles

  • The Roux

    0.70 miles

  • Gas Center

    0.86 miles

  • Midwest

    0.87 miles

  • ChargePoint

    4.14 miles

  • EVgo

    6.29 miles

  • Ashland/63rd Park & Ride

    1.07 miles

  • Western Park & Ride

    2.02 miles

  • Kedzie Park & Ride

    2.36 miles

  • Pulaski Park & Ride

    2.77 miles

  • Midway Park Saver

    2.86 miles

  • Midway Park & Ride

    2.94 miles

  • Midway Airport Cell Phone Lot

    3.02 miles

  • Airways Parking

    3.03 miles

  • Midway Airport Terminal Parking Garage

    3.03 miles

  • Limo Staging Area

    3.13 miles

  • Carlton Inn Midway

    2.80 miles

  • Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago Midway Airport

    3.03 miles