38 W Derenne Ave

For Lease

38 W Derenne Ave, Savannah, GA 31405

The total number of office spaces available at 38 W Derenne Ave is 1. Leasing opportunities in the building include office. There is a total of 8,000 square feet of space currently available for rent at this address. Of this, the minimum divisible area is 8,000 square feet.

Space Available For Lease 1

Contacts

Matt Orville

Lee & Associates - Atlanta

Property Details

  • Property Type Office - Medical Office
  • Property Size 8,000 SF
  • Units 3
  • Lot Size 0.59 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 20
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1995
  • Date Updated Mar 30, 2026
Located along W Derenne Ave & the entry to Interstate 516 this offers a prime opportunity for medical office user seeking a prime, build to suite space. The building features excellent highway frontage, strong visibility, and ample on-site parking for patients and staff. Just around the corner from St. Joseph Candler Hospital and Memorial Hospital.8,000 SF medical office building for sale8,000 SF medical office building for lease
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 15-year lease intact to CVS providing stable income
  • 20 parking spaces
  • Annual base rent: $260,059.20
  • Class B steel structure with bathroom & kitchen
  • Lease Rate: $32.51/SF
  • Lease: 01/25/2025 - 06/30/2040
  • Monthly installment base rent: $21,671.60
  • Retail or medical flexibility
  • Tenant controls build-out
  • Traffic count: 63,172 VPD

Attachments

Getting around

  • 75/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 62/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Savannah, GA
  • Neighborhood Sylvan Terrace
  • Zip Code 31405

Points of Interest

  • Marathon

    0.20 miles

  • BP

    0.22 miles

  • Parkers

    0.30 miles

  • Shell

    1.19 miles

  • bp

    1.37 miles

  • Marathon Oil

    2.04 miles

  • Amoco

    2.40 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    9.32 miles

  • Montgomery Parking

    1.24 miles

  • Student Parking

    1.43 miles

  • Sail And Surf Parking Garage

    1.64 miles

  • Victory 1 Garage

    1.65 miles

  • Chatham Parkway Toyota Lot - EnMarket Arena

    2.90 miles

  • SCAD Ruskin Overflow

    2.90 miles

  • SCAD Ruskin Parking

    2.94 miles

  • Chatham Parkway Subaru VIP Garage

    3.07 miles

  • Liberty Street Parking Garage

    3.27 miles

  • Civic Center Parking Lot

    3.34 miles

  • Extended Stay America - Savannah - Midtown

    0.40 miles

  • Hampton Inn & Suites

    0.51 miles

  • Hilton Garden Inn

    0.55 miles

  • Residence Inn Savannah Midtown

    0.57 miles

  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Savannah Midtown

    0.60 miles

  • Homewood Suites by Hilton Savannah Midtown

    0.63 miles

  • Holiday Inn Express Building 6007

    0.67 miles

  • Baymont Savannah Midtown