Ormond Beach Income Property - Fully Leased 8+%

For Sale

3065 W SR 40, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

This Ormond Beach property for sale is located at 3065 W SR 40. The current listed sale price for Ormond Beach Income Property - Fully Leased 8+% is $1,450,000. Ormond Beach Income Property - Fully Leased 8+% is situated on a lot that is 5 acre in size.

Contacts

Carl W. Lentz IV

SVN | Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors

Property Details

  • Property Type Retail - Freestanding
  • Property Size 4,016 SF
  • Lot Size 5 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Year Built 2008
  • Date Updated May 13, 2026
North Side of W SR40 Just West of Airport Road.Ormond Beach Income Property - Fully Leased 5 Acres on West Granada Blvd(SR40) - The Arboretum Single Family Home - 2,000 SF - Wrap Around Porches 1 Year Lease - Rent is $2,400 Per Month Commercial Lease - Effective 1/1/26 - 12/31/32 $8,400 Per Month - 3% Annual Increases Tenant Responsible for Maintenance, Utilities and Liability Insurance No Requirement For Property Insurance Landlord Responsible for RE Tax($11,367) Gross Rental Income = $129,600 Net Operating Income = $118,233
Want more info on this listing?

Attachments

Getting around

  • 8/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 34/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Ormond Beach, FL
  • Neighborhood Daytona Beach
  • Zip Code 32174
  • Market North Central Florida

Points of Interest

  • 7-Eleven

    4.17 miles

  • RaceTrac

    4.74 miles

  • Citgo

    4.80 miles

  • Tesla Destination Charger

    4.83 miles

  • Texaco

    4.83 miles

  • BP

    4.85 miles

  • Sunoco

    5.02 miles

  • Speedway

    6.14 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    6.16 miles

  • Buc-ee's Pumps

    6.21 miles

  • Truck Parking for Surrounding Area

    6.77 miles

  • Waffle House Parking

    6.81 miles

  • Truck Parking for Super 8 (and Burger King/Exxon)

    6.84 miles

  • Houligan's Parking

    6.93 miles

  • Destination Daytona Main Lot

    6.98 miles

  • Truck Parking for Love's/Arby's

    6.99 miles

  • Visitor Parking

    7.00 miles

  • Parking for The Venue at Destination Daytona

    7.12 miles

  • J&P Cycles Parking

    7.15 miles

  • Central Park Hammock Lane Parking

    7.66 miles

  • Gourmet Kitchen

    4.21 miles

  • Fancy Sushi

    4.25 miles

  • McDonald's

    4.80 miles

  • Dunkin'

    4.86 miles

  • Cracker Barrel

    4.87 miles

  • Auntie Anne's

    5.00 miles

  • Denny's

    5.05 miles

  • Steak 'n Shake

    5.05 miles

  • Chili's

    5.06 miles

  • Taco Bell

    5.06 miles