1015-1070 Hancock Creek S. Blvd.

For Sale

1015-1070 Hancock Creek S. Blvd., Cape Coral, FL 33909

This Cape Coral property for sale is located at 1015-1070 Hancock Creek S. Blvd.. The current listed sale price for 1015-1070 Hancock Creek S. Blvd. is $2,800,000. 1015-1070 Hancock Creek S. Blvd. is situated on a lot that is 6.54 acre in size.

Contacts

Jhonny Iglesias

Mayhugh Realty

Chris Ferritto

Mayhugh Realty

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 284,882.4 SF
  • Lot Size 6.54 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 24, 2026

This offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire 6.54± acres across seven vacant parcels within the established Pine Key condominium community. Fully site plan approved for seven residential buildings totaling 56 units, the property is shovel-ready with completed sitework, infrastructure, and parking already in place. Zoned Corridor District with flat topography and utilities available, the site allows developers to move directly into vertical construction while benefiting from existing resort-style amenities and a prime infill location near Downtown Fort Myers and Gulf Coast beaches. 

OFFERING DETAILS PRICE $2,800,000 PRICE PER ACRE $428,134.56 PRICE PER LAND SF $9.83 PSF PROPERTY DETAILS ADDRESS 1015-1070 Hancock Creek S Blvd, Cape Coral, FL 33909 PARCEL SIZE 6.54 AC± (284,898 SF) Pad Ready Site Wooded Portion 3.58 AC± (156,141 SF±) 2.96 AC± (128,937.6 SF±) PARCEL NUMBERS 04-44-24-C4-01132.A000 04-44-24-C4-01133.A000 ZONING CC (CCC) EXISTING BUILDINGS Clubhouse 1,788± SF with pool area YEAR BUILT 2009 PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT PROPOSED BUILDINGS 7 PROPOSED UNITS 56 UTILITIES Infrastructure in Place 

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 41/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 36/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Cape Coral, FL
  • Neighborhood Hancock
  • Zip Code 33909
  • Market Southwest Florida Coast

Points of Interest

  • Walmart

    0.51 miles

  • 7-Eleven

    1.25 miles

  • Mobil

    1.26 miles

  • RaceTrac

    1.27 miles

  • Hess

    2.02 miles

  • Valero

    2.13 miles

  • Speedway

    2.41 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    8.16 miles

  • Rosen Park

    3.15 miles

  • City of Palms Parking

    3.61 miles

  • Main Street Garage

    3.80 miles

  • CenturyLink Employee Parking

    3.82 miles

  • Lee County Vehicle Parking

    4.01 miles

  • Mid-Point Bridge Toll Plaza

    4.35 miles

  • West Parking

    5.93 miles

  • East Parking

    6.14 miles

  • Observation Area

    7.07 miles

  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Cape Coral/North Fort Myers

    1.05 miles

  • Travellodge Fort Myers North

    2.25 miles