207 Tracy Road Buildings A & B

For Lease

207 Tracy Road, Killingly, CT 06241

207 Tracy Road Buildings A & B currently offers 1 industrial space(s) for rent. The property type is designated as industrial. Use types among leasing opportunities at this property include industrial. The minimum space size listed is 78,000 square feet. Lease type options include NNN. Expand the individual listing section(s) below or reach out to the property representative(s) for additional information on leasing opportunities at 207 Tracy Road Buildings A & B.

Space Available For Lease 1

Contacts

Jeffrey Borus

NAI Glickman Kovago & Jacobs

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 78,000 SF
  • Units 1
  • Lot Size 9.65 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026
  • Dock High Doors 6
  • Grade Level Doors 2
  • HVAC None
Located approximately 1 +/-mile from two exits along I-395, less than ten minutes to the MA/CT state line, and 20 minutes from the I-90 (MA Turnpike) and 30 minutes to I-95.For Lease: 48,000+/-sf (Building A) and 30,000+/-sf (Building B) industrial warehouse/manufacturing buildings that are connected and may be combined for a total of 78,000+/-sf. Built in 2008 and 2021 respectively. Very functional open plan with high ceiling clearance and broad column spacing. Property is located only 1+/-mile from two exits along I-395, 10 minutes from the MA line, 20 minutes to the Massachusetts Turnpike, and 30 minutes from I-95 in Connecticut.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • 2 Drive in overhead
  • 24-28+/-ft ceiling height
  • 2-6 truck height docks
  • 600-1,200+/-sf of office
  • Broad column spacing
  • Building A 48,000+/-sf (constructed 2008) and Building B 30,000+/-sf (2021) may be combined for total 78,000+/-sf on 9.65+/-AC
  • Located 1+/-mile from two I-395 exits, 20 minutes from MA Pike and 30 minutes from I-95
  • Natural gas - heat
  • Public water
  • Septic - 2,000 gallon per day rating

Attachments

Getting around

  • 3/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 19/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Killingly, CT
  • Neighborhood Killingly Center
  • Zip Code 06241
  • Market Bridgeport New Haven

Points of Interest

  • Twin Stop

    2.37 miles

  • Shell

    2.48 miles

  • Mobil

    2.70 miles

  • Stop & Shop

    3.06 miles

  • Cumberland Farms

    3.26 miles

  • Valero

    5.31 miles

  • Enterprise

    5.81 miles

  • The Lake Tavern

    1.71 miles

  • Railside Tavern

    2.47 miles

  • Someplace Special

    2.51 miles

  • Bella's Bistro Market

    2.53 miles

  • Main Street Grille

    2.63 miles

  • Dunkin'

    2.64 miles

  • China Star

    2.71 miles

  • The Quarterback Club

    2.71 miles

  • Taco Bell

    2.71 miles

  • Subway

    2.72 miles

207 Tracy Road Listing Brief

  • The rental rate for available space here starts at $$9.50/SF/YR. The asking price for this type of property can vary based on the location of the asset, as proximity to transportation hubs, access to highways or ports plays a key role in the building's valuation. Other factors that influence cost are the property age, its quality rating (building class or property class), as well as its on-site facilities and features.

  • It is available for lease as Multi-Tenant space.