Contacts
LC Real Estate Group
LC Real Estate Group
Property Details
- Property Type Retail
- Property Size 12,060 SF
- Lot Size 1.05 Acre
- Zoning B
- Year Built 1945
- Year Renovated 2019
- Date Updated Apr 9, 2026
LC Real Estate Group is pleased to offer for sale this rare owner-user retail investment opportunity in
the heart of Loveland, Colorado. This recently updated well-maintained, 12,060 square foot multi-tenant
property spans 1.05 acres across three contiguous parcels and is offered at $2,100,000 ($174/SF). Located
along one of Loveland’s highest-traffic corridors, this asset combines in-place income with significant longterm
upside potential for both investors and owner-users with the availability of 2,904 - 8,184 RSF of retail
space fronting Lincoln Avenue and between Cleveland Avenue with combined 24,500 VPD traffic counts.
Property Highlights
- Total Building Size: 12,060 SF across three suites
- Low historic NNN expenses, currently at $6.90/RSF
- 5,280 RSF end-cap unit available at $14.00/sf NNN
- 2,904 RSF in-line space also available at $15.00/sf NNN (30 day notice)
- Lot Size: 1.05 Acres (3 parcels), with abundant parking on the north and south sides
- Construction: Stucco and stone storefront with large windows and overhead doors on the north side, ideal
for showroom retailers
- Originally built in 1945 and fully remodeled in 2019 including new roof, HVAC, façade, and interiors
- Zoning: B - Developing Business (DDA district)
Attachments
Getting around
-
72/100
Walk Score ®
-
57/100
Bike Score ®
Location
- City Loveland, CO
- Zip Code 80538
- Market Denver
Points of Interest
-
Garfield & 37th
1.53 miles
-
Garfield & 42nd
1.72 miles
-
Garfield & 45th
1.96 miles
-
Garfield & 50th
2.45 miles
-
Garfield & 57th
2.70 miles
-
Garfield & 71st
3.79 miles
-
College & Carpenter
4.63 miles
-
College & Trilby
5.83 miles
-
Conoco
0.34 miles
-
eVgo
0.59 miles
-
Sam's Club
0.61 miles
-
Exxon
0.66 miles
-
U-Pump-It