1973 & 1975 O’Toole Way

For Sale

1973 & 1975 O’Toole Way, San Jose, CA 95131

This San Jose property for sale is located at 1973 & 1975 O’Toole Way. The current listed sale price for 1973 & 1975 O’Toole Way is $960,000.

Contacts

David Taxin

Meacham/Oppenheimer CORFAC International

Robert B. Facchino III

Meacham/Oppenheimer CORFAC International

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Property Size 2,400 SF
  • Date Updated Mar 30, 2026

Space:  1,200±SF End Units - Ground Floor & 2nd Floor   

Sale Price: $480,000 EACH ($400 PSF)

 

 

 OFFICE CONDOS - MOVE IN READY

 

♦  End units with no to one side for added privacy 

♦  1975 O’Toole is directly above 1973, can be sold together for a 2,400 SF two-story unit

♦  1973 is Ground Floor Space with Entry/Lobby Area, 4  Private Office Spaces, Breakroom with Kitchen sink and Restroom, 2 Entrances, and Natural Light throughout

♦  1975 is the 2nd Floor space, with 3 Private Office Spaces, One Large enough to use as Bull Pen for employees, Breakroom and Restroom, Sliding Glass Doors to Balcony Seating Area 

♦  Each has 2 Assigned Parking Spaces, with Additional Open Parking available

♦  Clean and Quiet Business Park

♦  Professionally managed HOA with on-site staff 

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 39/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 43/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 61/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City San Jose, CA
  • Neighborhood North San Jose
  • Zip Code 95131
  • Market Bay Area

Points of Interest

  • Karina

    0.84 miles

  • Bonaventura

    1.09 miles

  • Metro/Airport

    1.09 miles

  • Stop 2

    1.48 miles

  • Orchard

    1.52 miles

  • Gish

    1.59 miles

  • Cropley

    2.00 miles

  • Alder

    2.04 miles

  • Milpitas

    2.04 miles

  • Great Mall/Main

    2.09 miles

  • Flyers

    0.61 miles

  • Chevron

    0.91 miles

  • 76

    0.92 miles

  • True Zero

    0.94 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger