±5,330 Free-Standing Industrial Warehouse in Miramar

For Sale

8510 Production Ave, San Diego, CA 92121

This San Diego property for sale is located at 8510 Production Ave. The current listed sale price for ±5,330 Free-Standing Industrial Warehouse in Miramar is $2,333,000.

Contacts

David Harper

Colliers

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 5,330 SF
  • Year Built 1980
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026

• Prime location on Production Ave, just off Miramar Rd at a signalized intersection
• Two (2) 10’ x 12’ grade-level truck doors
• Two (2) restrooms
• Excellent truck access and circulation
• Gas service hook-up
• Asking Price: $2,333,000 ($437.71/SF)

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 50/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 20/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 50/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City San Diego, CA
  • Zip Code 92121
  • Market San Diego

Points of Interest

  • UTC Transit Center

    2.90 miles

  • UC San Diego Central Campus

    3.83 miles

  • Nobel Drive

    3.86 miles

  • Stadium

    7.35 miles

  • Rio Vista

    7.48 miles

  • Mission San Diego

    7.56 miles

  • Hazard Center

    7.59 miles

  • Grantville

    7.95 miles

  • Morena/Linda Vista

    8.24 miles

  • Old Town Transit Center

    8.91 miles

  • Arco

    0.37 miles

  • Chevron

    0.44 miles

  • Stars & Stripes

    1.19 miles

  • Shell

    1.91 miles

  • San Diego Supercharger

    2.22 miles

  • San Diego - Mira Mesa Boulevard

    2.49 miles

  • World

    2.82 miles

  • United Oil

    2.86 miles

  • ChargePoint

    3.13 miles

  • San Diego - Clairemont Mesa Boulevard Supercharger

    3.35 miles

  • Enterprise

    0.71 miles

  • Stars & Stripes Car Wash

    1.18 miles

  • Soapy Joe's

    1.91 miles

  • Hertz

    2.94 miles

  • San Diego Car Care

    3.05 miles

  • UCSD - Regents Road

    3.29 miles

  • Gentle Touch Car Wash

    3.32 miles

  • UCSD - Nuevo West

    3.37 miles

  • UCSD - Mesa Housing

    3.40 miles

  • UCSD - Miramar Housing Parking Structure

    3.50 miles

  • Burger King