2700 L Street

For Sale

2700 L Street, Sacramento, CA 95816

This Sacramento property for sale is located at 2700 L Street. The current listed sale price for 2700 L Street is $3,200,000.

Contacts

Jack Scurfield

Turton Commercial Real Estate

Ken Turton

Turton Commercial Real Estate

Property Details

  • Property Type Retail
  • Property Size 19,440 SF
  • Date Updated Apr 8, 2026

2700 L Street (the “Property”) offers a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located church property in the heart of Midtown Sacramento. This historic and architecturally distinct building has long served as a place of worship and community, and it is ideally positioned for a congregation seeking a prominent, accessible, and functional home. 2700 L Street features a spacious main sanctuary with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, along with flexible support spaces including offices, classrooms, meeting rooms, kitchen, stage, and fellowship areas. Its layout is well-suited to accommodate a variety of ministry needs such as worship services, children’s programs, community outreach, and administrative operations.

Located at one of Midtown’s most visible intersections, the church is easily accessible to parishioners from across the region, with excellent proximity to freeways and ample nearby amenities. With its combination of history, presence, and adaptability, 2700 L Street is an exceptional opportunity for a congregation looking to establish or expand in Sacramento’s urban core. The Property is being offered for sale at $4,200,000, equating to $216 per square foot.

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 90/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 49/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 99/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Sacramento, CA
  • Neighborhood Midtown - Winn Park - Capital
  • Zip Code 95816
  • Market Sacramento

Points of Interest

  • 29th Street

    0.48 miles

  • 23rd Street

    0.53 miles

  • 16th Street

    0.99 miles

  • 39th Street

    1.06 miles

  • 13th Street

    1.20 miles

  • Alkali Flat/La Valentina

    1.33 miles

  • St. Rose of Lima Park

    1.42 miles

  • 8th & Capitol

    1.49 miles

  • 8th & O

    1.49 miles

  • 8th & K

    1.49 miles

  • Arco

    0.21 miles

  • Chevron

    0.26 miles

  • 76

    0.38 miles

  • Shell

    0.39 miles

  • SMUD

    0.48 miles

  • Stop and Shop

    0.56 miles

  • Valero

    1.09 miles

  • ChargePoint

    1.14 miles

  • EVgo

    1.82 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger (Coming Soon)

    1.93 miles

  • Sutter Hospital Lot B

    0.17 miles

  • Sutter Hospital Lot A

    0.20 miles

  • Sacramento Natural Foods Co-op Parking

    0.52 miles

  • CVS Parking

    0.64 miles

  • park

    0.65 miles

  • East End Garage

    0.82 miles

  • R Street Parking Plaza

    0.99 miles

  • Memorial Garage

    1.03 miles

  • ACE Parking

    1.15 miles

  • Lot D

    1.18 miles

  • Cafe Bernardo

    0.08 miles

  • Biba

    0.08 miles

  • Tres Hermanas