Mission Vista Bus Park, Bldg 4

For Lease

9528 Richmond Pl, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

Mission Vista Bus Park, Bldg 4 currently offers 1 industrial space(s) for rent. The property type is designated as industrial. Use types among leasing opportunities at this property include manufacturing. The minimum space size listed is 27,975 square feet. Expand the individual listing section(s) below or reach out to the property representative(s) for additional information on leasing opportunities at Mission Vista Bus Park, Bldg 4.

Space Available For Lease 1

Contacts

broker

Dennis Zhang

Lee & Associates

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 27,975 SF
  • Lot Size 1.53 Acre
  • Additional Rent Contact for pricing
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 52
  • Parking Ratio 1.85 / 1,000 SF
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1991
  • Date Updated May 16, 2024
  • Grade Level Doors 1
  • Office Area 2,000 SF
  • Electricity Service 277/480 Volts, 1200 Amps, Phase 3
  • HVAC None
Rare medium-sized free-standing warehousing/distribution For Sale. Excellent free-standing building in the heart of the Inland Empire. Multiple uses are allowed. Building is perfect for e-commerce company, warehousing, or even manufacturer – 1200 AMPS (expandable to 2000 AMPS). 4 Dock Doors in rear with large truck court. 2,000 SF of office with 4 private offices, large conference room, 2 restrooms (additional restroom in warehouse).Free Standing Industrial Building 4 Dock High Positions, 1 Ground Level Door 1,200-2,000 Amps (Verify), 277/480 Volt Power 24’ Minimum Clear Height Great for Warehousing/Distribution/Manufacturing Close Proximity to 10 & 15 Fwys

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Attachments

Getting around

  • 57/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 33/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 52/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Rancho Cucamonga, CA
  • Neighborhood Southwest Rancho Cucamonga
  • Zip Code 91730
  • Market Inland Empire

Points of Interest

  • Pacific Electric - Etiwanda Station

    3.82 miles

  • East Ontario

    4.34 miles

  • Claremont

    7.60 miles

  • Pomona–North

    9.65 miles

  • 76

    0.27 miles

  • Mobil

    0.78 miles

  • Shell

    1.37 miles

  • Circle K

    1.43 miles

  • Ralphs Fuel Center

    1.54 miles

  • Shell

    1.92 miles

  • Shell

    2.01 miles

  • Arco

    2.07 miles

  • 7-Eleven

    2.20 miles

  • Arco

    2.29 miles

  • Los Osos Car Wash

    2.41 miles

  • Enterprise

    2.93 miles

  • Budget

    2.94 miles

  • Avis

    2.94 miles

  • ONT Car Rental

    2.94 miles

  • Mission Car Wash

    3.03 miles

  • Enterprise

    3.42 miles

  • Route 66 Car Wash

    3.61 miles

  • Prime Wash Express

    4.43 miles

  • Budget

    4.87 miles

  • Robeks

    0.47 miles

  • Omokase

    0.48 miles

  • Red Brick Pizza

    0.48 miles

  • Oporto

    0.48 miles

  • K-Towne

    0.49 miles

  • Jack in the Box

    0.57 miles

  • Panera Bread

    0.60 miles

  • The Deli

    0.62 miles

  • Del Taco

    0.63 miles

  • McDonald's

    0.65 miles

9528 Richmond Pl Listing Brief

  • The rental rate for available space at 9528 Richmond Pl is offered upon request. Use the contact form at the top of the listing page to reach out to the property representative and get more information regarding the current listing rate.

    The asking price varies based on the location of the property, with proximity to transportation hubs, access to highways or ports playing a key role in the building's valuation. Other factors that influence cost are the property's age, its quality rating, as well as its onsite facilities and features.

  • Completed in 1991, the property at 9528 Richmond Pl incorporates 27,975 square feet. It is available for lease as Single Tenant space.

    A single-tenant industrial space is typically ideal for businesses or organizations that require exclusive and dedicated use of the entire facility. This type of space suits industries or activities that demand specialized infrastructure, privacy, and control over the entire premises.

  • The property features 1 loading dock doors, ensuring that the loading and unloading of cargo in and out of the facility is both efficient and safe.

    Of these, 1 are grade level loading docks doors. These are especially useful for handling large or bulky items, as they do not require a ramp or dock leveler for loading and unloading.

  • You will find the property offers 52 parking spaces for tenants, visitors, and those conducting operations here.

  • Reach out to listing brokers or property representatives using the contact form available on this page, to find out more about climate control and other essential systems at this property. Climate control is typically used in industrial buildings where businesses store items that are susceptible to temperature and humidity damage, such as food, pharmaceuticals, paper, textiles, and electronics.

In-Depth Research Available for this Property

Access more in-depth information about this property — including ownership, tenant details, property characteristics and transaction history, along with local market insights and much more — on CommercialEdge.

Contact Listing Broker

broker

Dennis Zhang

Lee & Associates

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information