117 West Ventura Street

For Sale

117 West Ventura Street, Fillmore, CA 93015

This Fillmore property for sale is located at 117 West Ventura Street. The current listed sale price for 117 West Ventura Street is $1,500,000. 117 West Ventura Street is situated on a lot that is 0.44 acre in size.

Contacts

Robert Devericks

Radius Commercial Real Estate

Daniel Bagdazian

Radius Commercial Real Estate

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 19,166.4 SF
  • Lot Size 0.44 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 9, 2026

• Offered at $1,500,000 | ±19,166 SF Commercial Lot | $78/SF Land

• Excellent exposure & visibility from the 126 Fwy. with 32,000 ADT.

• Gateway location as traffic enters into Fillmore from the east. 

• Located within the Heritage Valley with a population in excess of 50,000.

• Zoned Highway Commercial — gas station is restricted at this location. 

Hwy 126 (Ventura St): 26,468 ADT Route 23 (A Street) 8,645 ADT 

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 61/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 41/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Fillmore, CA
  • Zip Code 93015
  • Market Los Angeles

Points of Interest

  • Fillmore

    0.36 miles

  • Piru

    6.44 miles

  • Moorpark

    8.06 miles

  • Santa Paula

    9.48 miles

  • Valero

    0.02 miles

  • Circle K

    0.42 miles

  • USA Gasoline

    0.77 miles

  • Chevron

    0.80 miles

  • 7-Eleven

    1.07 miles

  • Shell

    1.34 miles

  • Conserv Fuel

    7.99 miles

  • Blink

    8.05 miles

  • 76

    8.07 miles

  • Happy Camp Canyon Trailhead Parking

    6.05 miles

  • Moorpark College Park And Ride

    8.18 miles

  • Dough Flat Trailhead

    8.53 miles

  • Best Western La Posada Motel

    0.97 miles

  • Fairfield Inn & Suites Moorpark Ventura County

    8.43 miles

  • Santa Paula Inn

    9.64 miles

  • Estrella Market

    0.52 miles

  • Vons

    0.73 miles

  • Super A Foods

    0.83 miles

  • Grocery Outlet

    1.35 miles

  • Ralphs

    8.32 miles