Retail Parcels Available on NEC of Alta/Kamm in Dinuba, CA

For Sale

1500 S Alta Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618

This Dinuba property for sale is located at 1500 S Alta Ave. The current listed sale price for Retail Parcels Available on NEC of Alta/Kamm in Dinuba, CA is $1,475,000. Retail Parcels Available on NEC of Alta/Kamm in Dinuba, CA is situated on a lot that is 3.13 acre in size.

Contacts

Jared Ennis

Central CA Commercial

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 3.13 Acre
  • Date Updated May 8, 2026
These parcels are located in Dinuba, CA and sit north of Kamm Avenue (Avenue 408), east of Alta Avenue (Road 80), south of Vassar Avenue and west of Greene Avenue. The site is located just 1/2 mile from the new Super Walmart Center, and is in close proximity to many new and established housing tracts, the historic downtown, motels, restaurants and golf course. National nearby tenants include Walmart, Starbucks, McDonalds, Taco Bell, Jack in the Box, Carl's Jr., Burger King, Dutch Bros, Grocery Outlet, Family Dollar, I Hop, Big 5, KFC, Fosters Freeze, Bank of the Sierra, Mechanics Bank, Sonic, & many others!Two commercial land parcels available that can be purchased separate or together. These parcels are located in Dinuba, CA on well known NEC of Alta Avenue (Road 80) and Kamm Avenue (Avenue 408). The high school at the signalized intersection provides great traffic counts. Kamm Ave traffic counts are 14,302/day and Alta Avenue is 35,108/day for a total of 49,410 cars per day just in this intersection. Existing plans in place for retail shop spaces & storage facility as follow: Parcel A: ±63,993 SF & Parcel B: ±72,235 SF. Coming from Visalia, this site is the very first commercial property as you enter the City of Dinuba. The property is located at a signalized intersection which provides quick access to nearby highway 201. The zoning is flexible and allows for a variety of commercial uses.
Want more info on this listing?

Highlights

  • ±1.47 & ±1.66 Acres of Shovel Ready Development Land
  • Busy Signalized Intersection @ Primary Retail Corridor
  • Can Be Purchased Separate or Together
  • High Average Income Area Undeserved for Retail
  • High Identity Location | Prime Retail Lots | Utilities At Site
  • Located Across From Dinuba's New High School
  • Proposed Retail Developments Both North & South
  • Situated Near Many Existing & Planned Developments
  • Surrounded By Dinuba's Highest Trafficked Roads & Major Arterials
  • Surrounded By Growth, Both Residential & Commercial
  • Unmatched Level of Consumer Traffic & High Volume Exposure

Attachments

Getting around

  • 52/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 45/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Dinuba, CA
  • Zip Code 93618
  • Market Central Valley

Points of Interest

  • Valero

    1.37 miles

  • 76

    6.04 miles

  • Traver, CA Supercharger

    7.73 miles

  • Chevron

    7.75 miles