Citrus Property - County 19th Street and Avenue A

For Sale

Citrus Property - County 19th Street and Avenue A, Yuma, AZ 85365

This Yuma property for sale is located at Citrus Property - County 19th Street and Avenue A. The current listed sale price for Citrus Property - County 19th Street and Avenue A is $7,205,400. Citrus Property - County 19th Street and Avenue A is situated on a lot that is 160.12 acre in size.

Contacts

Patrick Hodges

A. T. Pancrazi Real Estate Services

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 160.12 Acre
  • Date Updated May 20, 2026
Strategically located in Yuma, Arizona, the property benefits from direct access to Interstate 8, Union Pacific Rail, California, Mexico, and a designated Foreign Trade Zone, making the area attractive for agricultural, industrial, and logistics-related operations. Yuma’s economy is anchored by a $3.9 billion agricultural industry and more than 12,000 agriculture-related jobs, while additional stability is provided by major regional employers including Marine Corps Air Station Yuma, Yuma Proving Ground, and Yuma Regional Medical Center. Combined with reliable Colorado River water infrastructure, supportive local municipalities, and comparatively affordable land and tax costs versus larger Southwest industrial markets, the region continues to attract long-term agricultural and industrial investment.Entire 160 Acres For Sale. $7,205,400, $45,000 Per Acre, Heavy Industrial This ±160-acre citrus property presents a unique opportunity to acquire producing agricultural land with long-term industrial development potential. The property features mature citrus acreage, efficient drip irrigation, a ±1,200 GPM irrigation well, and 16 Orchard Rite wind machines installed in 2016. The site is zoned Heavy Industrial, creating flexibility for future industrial, logistics, manufacturing, or energy-related development while continuing to generate agricultural income in the interim. The property is also located near the planned BrightNight Orchard Solar Project and future APS TS-8 Substation, supporting future infrastructure and utility growth.
Want more info on this listing?

Attachments

Getting around

  • 25/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Yuma, AZ
  • Zip Code 85365

Points of Interest

  • Taxicabs

    8.14 miles

  • Chevron

    5.48 miles

  • Circle K

    8.00 miles

  • Speedway

    8.34 miles

  • Super C

    8.70 miles

  • RV Boat & Trailer Storage

    7.13 miles

  • FBO

    7.47 miles

  • Million Air

    7.50 miles

  • Northwest GA Hangars Parking

    8.02 miles

  • Car Rental Ready Lot

    8.13 miles

  • Dos Rios Inn

    7.47 miles

  • Desert Grove Inn and Suites

    7.59 miles

  • Yuma Airport Inn

    7.96 miles

  • Ramada Yuma

    7.96 miles

  • Howard Johnson by Wyndham Yuma

    8.04 miles