In Escrow - Commercially Zoned Land for Sale in Show Low

For Sale

4561 – 4641 S White Mountain Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901

This Show Low property for sale is located at 4561 – 4641 S White Mountain Rd. The current listed sale price for In Escrow - Commercially Zoned Land for Sale in Show Low is $450,000. In Escrow - Commercially Zoned Land for Sale in Show Low is situated on a lot that is 18 acre in size.

Contacts

Kim Soule

Property Details

  • Property Type Other
  • Lot Size 18 Acre
  • Date Updated May 21, 2026

In Escrow - Commercially zoned land for sale at 4561 – 4641 South White Mountain Road in Show Low, Arizona. Property consists of three parcels totaling ±18 gross acres (±784,516 SF), according to the Navajo County website. Sale price is $450,000 ($25,000 per acre or $0.57 per square foot).

This parcel allows ingress and egress from the mall’s entrance as well as Culver’s. It sits in between Park Pineway Plaza and Culver’s and extends east and north and runs parallel to White Mountain Vacation Village, a planned unit development. There is a pond on the largest parcel. Additionally, a water tower is on site that is individually owned and not part of this transaction.

Parcel 212-03-006F: ±1.27 acres, zoned C-2. This is the only parcel with access to White Mountain Road. This parcel is parallel to Park Pineway Plaza.

Parcel 212-03-006E: ±0.92 acres, zoned C-2. Located between the other two parcels, this land borders the pond on the west side and connects the three parcels together.

Parcel 212-03-159W: ±15.82 acres, zoned PUD (Planned Unit Development). This parcel includes the pond and was part of the original development of White Mountain Vacation Village.

In Escorw

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 40/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 34/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Show Low, AZ
  • Zip Code 85901

Points of Interest

  • Speedway

    1.84 miles

  • Maverik

    2.60 miles

  • Express Fuels

    3.14 miles

  • Grizzlie

    3.15 miles

  • Circle K

    3.23 miles

  • Buena Vista Trailhead Parking

    3.39 miles

  • Timber Mesa Trailhead Parking

    3.50 miles

  • Ice Cave Trailhead

    3.80 miles

  • Panorama Trailhead Parking