NEQ Cantrell Rd & Rummel Rd

For Sale

NEQ Cantrell Rd & Rummel Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223

This Little Rock property for sale is located at NEQ Cantrell Rd & Rummel Rd. The current listed sale price for NEQ Cantrell Rd & Rummel Rd is $2,260,000. NEQ Cantrell Rd & Rummel Rd is situated on a lot that is 40 acre in size.

Contacts

David Hathaway

Hathaway Group

Jeff Hathaway

Hathaway Group

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 1,742,400 SF
  • Lot Size 40 Acre
  • Date Updated Oct 30, 2025

• +/- 40 acres

• Wooded, hilltop tract in West Little Rock – perfect for luxury 

residential development

• Sample lot layout available to illustrate potential development plan

• Great site for large-lot residential community or secluded estate-style homesite

• Zoned R-2 (residential)

• Utilities to property boundary

• Allows secluded feel, yet minutes from Cantrell road retail, office, and other commercial businesses

• Located in the heart of West Little Rock’s growth corridor, with surrounding development and limited remaining tracts, this property combines privacy with prime location

 $56,500 per acre

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 32/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 9/100

    Transit Score ®

  • 25/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Little Rock, AR
  • Zip Code 72223
  • Market Little Rock

Points of Interest

  • Murphy Express

    0.57 miles

  • Shell

    0.70 miles

  • Kroger

    0.94 miles

  • Murphy USA

    2.46 miles

  • Costco Gasoline

    3.08 miles

  • Valero

    3.30 miles

  • ChargePoint

    4.24 miles

  • Franklin's Charging

    8.91 miles

  • Little Rock Supercharger

    9.94 miles

  • CARTI Cancer Center

    6.04 miles

  • Lot 16

    7.82 miles

  • Lot 13

    7.94 miles

  • Lot 14

    7.98 miles

  • Lot 8

    8.03 miles

  • CARP Parking Area

    8.06 miles

  • Lot 9

    8.14 miles

  • Lot 10

    8.17 miles

  • Lot 15

    8.19 miles

  • Lot 1

    8.19 miles

  • Aloft Little Rock West

    2.52 miles

  • Hampton Inn Maumelle

    3.49 miles

  • The Burgundy Hotel

    3.61 miles

  • Studio 6 Little Rock at Rodney Parham Road

    4.14 miles

  • Ramada Limited Little Rock

    4.35 miles

  • SpringHill Suites Little Rock West

    4.47 miles

  • Quality Inn & Suites Little Rock West

    4.50 miles

  • Americas Best Value Inn Little Rock West Medical Center

    4.51 miles

  • Motel 6 Little Rock, AR - West

    4.53 miles

  • Candlewood Suites West Little Rock

    4.56 miles

  • Kroger Marketplace