Mobile Commerce Park Land

For Sale

5680 Commerce Blvd, Mobile, AL 36619

This Mobile property for sale is located at 5680 Commerce Blvd. The current listed sale price for Mobile Commerce Park Land is $10,018,800. Mobile Commerce Park Land is situated on a lot that is 46 acre in size.

Contacts

Pete Riehm

CRE Mobile

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 2,003,760 SF
  • Lot Size 46 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 29, 2026

- Total Available: 46± AC, 12 Lots

 

- *Lots Ranging From 1.96± to 5.23± AC

 

- Perfect for Distribution Centers, Headquarters, Truck Yard, Container Storage Site or Lay-down Yard

 

- ZONING: B-5 : Office-Distribution

 

- Owner is Offering Build-to-Suit Opportunities Specific to Tenant Needs. Individual Lots are Also Available for Purchase

 

- Only 10 Minutes (9.5 Miles) to Brookley Aeroplex & Mobile International Airport and Less than 14 Minutes (11.6 Miles) to AL Port

 

- SALES PRICE: Lots Available From $5.00 PSF   

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 9/100

    Walk Score ®

  • 27/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Mobile, AL
  • Neighborhood Audubon
  • Zip Code 36619
  • Market Mobile

Points of Interest

  • Shell

    1.72 miles

  • Circle K

    1.75 miles

  • Chevron

    1.96 miles

  • BP

    1.99 miles

  • Compac Food Stores

    3.33 miles

  • Mobile, AL Supercharger

    6.97 miles

  • Short-Term Parking

    5.80 miles

  • Long-Term Parking

    5.81 miles

  • Arlington Park

    7.13 miles

  • CGX Parking

    7.20 miles

  • MOB II Parking

    7.70 miles

  • Main Parking

    7.84 miles

  • USA Mountain Bike Trailhead

    9.20 miles

  • Parking Garage

    9.27 miles

  • Parking Lot 2

    9.33 miles

  • Rental Car Pickup and Return Lot

    9.63 miles

  • Red Roof Inn

    1.71 miles

  • Holiday Inn

    1.75 miles

  • Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mobile

    1.91 miles

  • Baymont Mobile/Tillmans Corner

    1.92 miles

  • Quality Inn Mobile West Tillmans Corner

    1.95 miles

  • InTown Suites Extended Stay Mobile AL - Inn Road

    1.96 miles

  • Super 8 by Wyndham Mobile/Tillmans Corner

    1.98 miles

  • Econo Lodge

    2.00 miles

  • Comfort Suites Mobile West Tillmans Corner

    2.00 miles

  • Garden Motel

    2.50 miles

  • Walmart Supercenter

    1.87 miles

  • Winn-Dixie

    1.94 miles

  • Aldi

    2.11 miles