241064 Range Road 263

For Sale

241064 Range Road 263, Wheatland County, AB T1P 1M9

This Wheatland County property for sale is located at 241064 Range Road 263. The current listed sale price for 241064 Range Road 263 is $6,750,000. 241064 Range Road 263 is situated on a lot that is 50 acre in size.

Contacts

Darrell Kolbjornsrud

RE/MAX Commercial Properties

Property Details

  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 2,178,000 SF
  • Lot Size 50 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 30, 2026

THE PROPERTY

241064 RANGE ROAD 263
RURAL WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB T1P 0R8

MERIDIAN 4 RANGE 26 TOWNSHIP 24 SECTION 9NE
$135,000 PER ACRE | ASKING PRICE IS $6,750,000
FUTURE IG ZONING

Want more info on this listing?

Getting around

  • 26/100

    Bike Score ®

Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Wheatland County, AB
  • Neighborhood Wheatland County
  • Postal Code T1P 1M9

Points of Interest

  • Gas Plus

    6.30 miles

  • Petro-Canada

    6.52 miles

  • Wenstrom Equipment

    6.72 miles

  • Esso

    7.10 miles

  • Co-op

    7.16 miles

  • Shell

    7.34 miles

  • Mobil

    7.40 miles

  • Hi Ho Gas and Grocery

    7.55 miles

  • Tesla Supercharger

    8.07 miles

  • Travelodge

    7.30 miles

  • Days Inn & Suites

    7.75 miles

  • Buy Low Foods

    6.92 miles

  • No Frills

    7.42 miles

  • Canadian Tire

    7.60 miles

  • Walmart

    7.93 miles

  • Sobeys

    8.01 miles

  • Calgary Co-op Edgefield Food Centre

    8.23 miles

Contact Listing Broker
Darrell Kolbjornsrud

RE/MAX Commercial Properties