1445 Lower Ferry Road - Availability Details

1445 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618

  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 132,545 SF
  • Lot Size 8.76 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1987
  • Date Updated Jan 20, 2023

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

Space Available see moresee less
  • Space Type Warehouse/Distribution
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 65,000 SF
  • Divisible Space 25,000 - 65,000 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Full build out
broker

Paul Goldman

Commercial Property Network

(609) 921-8844

Location

Getting around

  • 19/100 Walk Score ®
  • 32/100 Bike Score ®
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Trenton, NJ
  • Neighborhood Ewing
  • Zip Code 08618
  • Market New Jersey

Points of Interest

West Trenton

1.90 miles

Trenton

4.95 miles

Hamilton

5.34 miles

Hamilton Avenue

5.35 miles

Cass Street

5.79 miles

A & B Princeton Taxi and Limo Services

8.38 miles

Princeton

8.49 miles

Princeton Junction

9.52 miles

Exxon

1.57 miles

Lukoil

3.48 miles

Trenton Delta Gas Station

3.77 miles

Roadrunner

4.20 miles

Valero

5.05 miles

Total Fuel

5.06 miles

Delta

5.45 miles

C3026

6.21 miles

Dewey

6.21 miles

ELIDA

6.21 miles

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

3.56 miles

Capitol Car Wash

3.72 miles

Enterprise

5.70 miles

Valet Auto Wash

6.22 miles

Valet Auto Wash

7.48 miles

Pizza Hut Express

2.10 miles

Fu Wah Chinese

2.46 miles

Diamond's

3.06 miles

Dunkin'

3.72 miles

Cha's Seafood

3.74 miles

Acacia

3.76 miles

Chick-fil-A

4.91 miles

Burger King

6.39 miles

McDonald's

7.60 miles

The Brother's Moon

7.65 miles

Contacts

broker

Paul Goldman

Commercial Property Network

(609) 921-8844

Frequently Asked Questions

How many active listings are there at 1445 Lower Ferry Road?

At present, there is 1 space listed at 1445 Lower Ferry Road.

What is the total square footage of 1445 Lower Ferry Road?

1445 Lower Ferry Road totals 132,545 square feet, of which 65,000 square feet is rentable.

What year was 1445 Lower Ferry Road built and finished?

1445 Lower Ferry Road was completed in 1987.

Contact Listing Broker

broker

Paul Goldman

Commercial Property Network

(609) 921-8844

1Main information

2Extra information

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.